Kharagpur Jn Howrah Local (38606) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 05:25 1 0 Km.
Jakpur (JPR) 05:33 05:34 1 7 Km.
Madpur (MPD) 05:38 05:39 1 12 Km.
Shyam Chak (SMCK) 05:44 05:45 1 18 Km.
Balichak (BCK) 05:50 05:51 1 24 Km.
Duan (DUAN) 05:53 05:54 1 27 Km.
Radhamohanpur (RDU) 05:57 05:58 1 30 Km.
Haur (HAUR) 06:02 06:03 1 34 Km.
Khirai (KHAI) 06:07 06:08 1 39 Km.
Panskura (PKU) 06:13 06:14 1 44 Km.
Narayan Pakuria Murail (NPMR) 06:17 06:18 1 47 Km.
Bhogpur (BOP) 06:22 06:23 1 51 Km.
Mecheda (MCA) 06:28 06:29 1 56 Km.
Kolaghat (KIG) 06:33 06:34 1 60 Km.
Deulti (DTE) 06:37 06:38 1 64 Km.
Ghoraghata (GGTA) 06:41 06:42 1 67 Km.
Bagnan (BZN) 06:45 06:46 1 69 Km.
Kulgachia (KGY) 06:50 06:51 1 75 Km.
Birshibpur (BSBP) 06:53 06:54 1 78 Km.
Ulubaria (ULB) 06:58 06:59 1 82 Km.
Fuleswar (FLR) 07:02 07:03 1 85 Km.
Chengel (CGA) 07:05 07:06 1 87 Km.
Bauria Jn (BVA) 07:10 07:11 1 91 Km.
Nalpur (NALR) 07:14 07:15 1 94 Km.
Abada (ABB) 07:18 07:19 1 97 Km.
Sankrail (SEL) 07:20 07:21 1 99 Km.
Andul (ADL) 07:25 07:26 1 102 Km.
Maurigram (MRGM) 07:28 07:29 1 104 Km.
Santragachi Jn (SRC) 07:33 07:34 1 107 Km.
Ramrajatala (RMJ) 07:36 07:37 1 109 Km.
Dashnagar (DSNR) 07:39 07:40 1 110 Km.
Tikiapara (TPKR) 07:43 07:44 1 112 Km.
Howrah Jn (HWH) 08:00 1 115 Km.

Information (Kharagpur Jn Howrah Local ):

This Train runs from Kharagpur Jn (KGP) to Howrah Jn (HWH).
This train runs on .
There are total 33 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 115 Km in total.
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.