BNJ - SDAH LOCAL (33852) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Bangaon Jn (BNJ) 00:00 20:40 0 0 Km.
Chandpara (CDP) 20:48 20:49 0 9 Km.
Thakurnagar (TKNR) 20:52 20:53 0 13 Km.
Gobardanga (GBG) 20:57 20:58 0 19 Km.
Machhalandapur (MSL) 21:01 21:02 0 22 Km.
Sanhati H (SNHT) 21:06 21:07 0 27 Km.
Habra (HB) 21:12 21:13 0 32 Km.
Ashoknagar Road (ASKR) 21:16 21:17 0 35 Km.
Guma (GUMA) 21:20 21:21 0 38 Km.
Bira (BIRA) 21:24 21:25 0 42 Km.
Dattapukur (DTK) 21:28 21:29 0 46 Km.
Bamangacchi (BMG) 21:32 21:33 0 50 Km.
Barasat Jn (BT) 21:50 21:51 0 54 Km.
Hridaypur (HHR) 21:53 21:54 0 56 Km.
Madhyamgram (MMG) 21:56 21:57 0 58 Km.
New Barrackpur (NBE) 21:59 22:00 0 59 Km.
Bisharpara Kodaliya (BRPK) 22:02 22:03 0 61 Km.
Birati (BBT) 22:05 22:06 0 63 Km.
Durganagar F (DGNR) 22:08 22:09 0 64 Km.
Dumdum Cantonment (DDC) 22:11 22:12 0 66 Km.
Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 22:19 22:20 0 69 Km.
Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 22:23 22:24 0 72 Km.
Sealdah (SDAH) 22:40 00:00 0 79 Km.

Information (BNJ - SDAH LOCAL):

This is a Suburban train train.
This Train runs from Bangaon Jn (BNJ) to Sealdah (SDAH).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 23 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 79 Km in total.
Similar Trains
33849 - SDAH - BNJ LOCAL
33850 - BNJ - SDAH LOCAL
33851 - SDAH - BNJ LOCAL
33853 - SDAH - BNJ LOCAL
33854 - BNJ - SDAH LOCAL
Running Status
33849 - SDAH - BNJ LOCAL Running Status
33850 - BNJ - SDAH LOCAL Running Status
33851 - SDAH - BNJ LOCAL Running Status
33853 - SDAH - BNJ LOCAL Running Status
33854 - BNJ - SDAH LOCAL Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.