SDAH - BNJ LOCAL (33849) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Sealdah (SDAH) 00:00 19:25 0 0 Km.
Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 19:33 19:34 0 6 Km.
Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 19:39 19:40 0 9 Km.
Dumdum Cantonment (DDC) 19:46 19:47 0 12 Km.
Durganagar F (DGNR) 19:49 19:50 0 14 Km.
Birati (BBT) 19:53 19:54 0 16 Km.
Bisharpara Kodaliya (BRPK) 19:56 19:57 0 17 Km.
New Barrackpur (NBE) 19:59 20:00 0 19 Km.
Madhyamgram (MMG) 20:03 20:04 0 20 Km.
Hridaypur (HHR) 20:06 20:07 0 23 Km.
Barasat Jn (BT) 20:13 20:14 0 25 Km.
Bamangacchi (BMG) 20:18 20:19 0 29 Km.
Dattapukur (DTK) 20:22 20:23 0 32 Km.
Bira (BIRA) 20:27 20:28 0 36 Km.
Guma (GUMA) 20:32 20:33 0 40 Km.
Ashoknagar Road (ASKR) 20:36 20:37 0 43 Km.
Habra (HB) 20:39 20:40 0 47 Km.
Sanhati H (SNHT) 20:45 20:46 0 52 Km.
Machhalandapur (MSL) 20:50 20:51 0 56 Km.
Gobardanga (GBG) 20:55 20:56 0 60 Km.
Thakurnagar (TKNR) 21:00 21:01 0 65 Km.
Chandpara (CDP) 21:04 21:05 0 69 Km.
Bibhuti Bhushan H (BNAA) 21:09 21:10 0 74 Km.
Bangaon Jn (BNJ) 21:25 00:00 0 79 Km.

Information (SDAH - BNJ LOCAL):

This is a Suburban train train.
This Train runs from Sealdah (SDAH) to Bangaon Jn (BNJ).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 24 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 79 Km in total.
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.