MJT-DTK LOCAL (30353) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Majerhat (MJT) 00:00 16:30 0 0 Km.
New Alipore (NACC) 16:32 16:33 0 1 Km.
Tollyganj (TLG) 16:35 16:36 0 2 Km.
Lake Garden F (LKF) 16:38 16:39 0 3 Km.
Ballygunge Jn (BLN) 16:45 16:46 0 6 Km.
Park Circus (PQS) 16:51 16:52 0 8 Km.
Sir Gurudass Banerjee H (SGBA) 17:01 17:02 0 12 Km.
Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 17:10 17:11 0 14 Km.
Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 17:15 17:16 0 17 Km.
Dumdum Cantonment (DDC) 17:21 17:22 0 20 Km.
Durganagar F (DGNR) 17:24 17:25 0 22 Km.
Birati (BBT) 17:27 17:28 0 23 Km.
Bisharpara Kodaliya (BRPK) 17:30 17:31 0 25 Km.
New Barrackpur (NBE) 17:33 17:34 0 27 Km.
Madhyamgram (MMG) 17:36 17:37 0 28 Km.
Hridaypur (HHR) 17:39 17:40 0 30 Km.
Barasat Jn (BT) 17:45 17:46 0 32 Km.
Bamangacchi (BMG) 17:50 17:51 0 36 Km.
Dattapukur (DTK) 17:58 00:00 0 40 Km.

Information (MJT-DTK LOCAL):

This is a Suburban train train.
This Train runs from Majerhat (MJT) to Dattapukur (DTK).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 19 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 40 Km in total.
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.