BGP SURAT SF EXP (22948) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Bhagalpur (BGP) 00:00 09:25 0 0 Km.
Sultanganj (SGG) 09:45 09:46 0 24 Km.
Bariarpur (BUP) 10:07 10:08 0 42 Km.
Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 10:23 10:33 0 52 Km.
Abhaipur (AHA) 10:52 10:53 0 74 Km.
Kajra (KJH) 11:03 11:04 0 82 Km.
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 11:50 12:00 0 98 Km.
Mokama Jn (MKA) 12:31 12:33 0 132 Km.
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 13:03 13:05 0 175 Km.
Patna Jn (PNBE) 14:05 14:15 0 221 Km.
Danapur (DNR) 14:30 14:32 0 230 Km.
AraJn (ARA) 15:18 15:20 0 270 Km.
Buxar (BXR) 16:12 16:14 0 338 Km.
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 16:40 16:42 0 375 Km.
Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 17:52 18:07 0 433 Km.
Chunar Jn (CAR) 18:48 18:50 0 465 Km.
Mirzapur (MZP) 19:20 19:25 0 496 Km.
Vindhyachal (BDL) 19:34 19:36 0 504 Km.
Chheoki (COI) 20:45 20:50 0 577 Km.
Manikpur Jn (MKP) 22:10 22:15 0 675 Km.
Satna (STA) 23:25 23:35 0 753 Km.
Katni Jn (KTE) 00:55 01:00 1 851 Km.
Jabalpur (JBP) 02:15 02:25 1 942 Km.
Pipariya (PPI) 04:38 04:40 1 1120 Km.
Itarsi Jn (ET) 06:35 06:45 1 1187 Km.
Harda (HD) 07:35 07:37 1 1262 Km.
Khandwa Jn (KNW) 09:40 09:45 1 1370 Km.
Burhanpur (BAU) 10:38 10:40 1 1439 Km.
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 11:35 11:45 1 1494 Km.
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 12:20 12:25 1 1518 Km.
Amalner (AN) 13:28 13:30 1 1573 Km.
Dondaicha (DDE) 14:52 14:55 1 1634 Km.
Nandurbar (NDB) 15:35 15:40 1 1669 Km.
Navapur (NWU) 16:38 16:41 1 1726 Km.
Vyara (VYA) 17:24 17:25 1 1768 Km.
Udhna Jn (UDN) 18:26 18:28 1 1825 Km.
Surat (ST) 18:40 00:00 1 1829 Km.

Information (BGP SURAT SF EXP):

This is a Superfast train.
This Train runs from Bhagalpur (BGP) to Surat (ST).
This train runs on Monday, Thursday.
There are total 37 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 1829 Km in total.
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.