NDLS-BBS RAJDHANI (22824) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
New Delhi (NDLS) 00:00 17:05 0 0 Km.
Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 21:45 21:50 0 447 Km.
Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 01:55 02:05 1 795 Km.
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 04:18 04:21 1 999 Km.
Koderma (KQR) 05:22 05:24 1 1075 Km.
Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 06:30 06:35 1 1169 Km.
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 07:35 07:40 1 1201 Km.
Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 10:35 10:40 1 1357 Km.
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 12:25 12:40 1 1492 Km.
Balasore (BLS) 14:02 14:04 1 1610 Km.
Bhadrakh (BHC) 15:12 15:14 1 1672 Km.
Cuttack (CTC) 16:30 16:32 1 1784 Km.
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 17:25 00:00 1 1811 Km.

Information (NDLS-BBS RAJDHANI):

This is a Rajdhani train.
This Train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Bhubaneswar (BBS).
This train runs on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.
There are total 13 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 1811 Km in total.
Similar Trains
22821 - JHG-PRR BI-WEEKLY EXP
22822 - PRR-JGM EXPRESS
22823 - BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI
22825 - SHM - MAS S/F EXP
22826 - MAS - SHM EXP
Running Status
22821 - JHG-PRR BI-WEEKLY EXP Running Status
22822 - PRR-JGM EXPRESS Running Status
22823 - BBS-NDLS RAJDHANI Running Status
22825 - SHM - MAS S/F EXP Running Status
22826 - MAS - SHM EXP Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.