Gorakhpur Gonda Passenger (217) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 21:00 1 0 Km.
Nakaha Jungle (JEA) 21:25 21:27 1 5 Km.
Maniram (MIM) 21:33 21:35 1 10 Km.
Kauria Jungle H (JKI) 21:45 21:46 1 16 Km.
Peppeganj (PJ) 21:53 22:03 1 22 Km.
Rawatganj F (RJ) 22:09 22:10 1 25 Km.
Ram Chaura Road (RMC) 22:21 22:22 1 384 Km.
Campierganj (CM) 22:28 22:30 1 754 Km.
Anand Nagar Jn (ANDN) 22:45 22:50 1 761 Km.
Lehra F (LER) 23:03 23:05 1 770 Km.
Brijmanganj (BMJ) 23:11 23:13 1 774 Km.
Uska Bazar (UB) 23:22 23:24 1 782 Km.
Naugarh (NUH) 23:38 23:48 1 792 Km.
Chilhia (CIH) 00:02 00:04 2 804 Km.
Shohratgarh (SOT) 00:17 00:19 2 811 Km.
Parsa (PRZ) 00:30 00:32 2 820 Km.
Barhni (BNY) 00:44 00:54 2 832 Km.
Pachperwa (PPW) 01:10 01:10 2 848 Km.
JAW 01:23 01:25 2 871 Km.
Tulsipur (TLR) 01:40 01:45 2 899 Km.
Kauwapur (KPE) 02:10 02:12 2 911 Km.
Gainjahwa (GAW) 02:24 02:25 2 919 Km.
Jharkhandi F (JKNI) 02:33 02:36 2 926 Km.
Balrampur (BLP) 02:45 02:50 2 929 Km.
Bhawanipur Kalan (BWP) 03:01 03:02 2 940 Km.
Subhagpur (SUBR) 03:38 03:40 2 963 Km.
Gonda Jn (GD) 04:25 2 969 Km.

Information (Gorakhpur Gonda Passenger ):

This Train runs from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Gonda Jn (GD).
This train runs on .
There are total 27 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 969 Km in total.
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.