Sare Jahan Se Accha Express (19606) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 06:05 1 0 Km.
Sabarmati Jn (SBI) 06:20 06:22 1 6 Km.
Mahesana Jn (MSH) 07:33 07:35 1 69 Km.
Unjha (UJA) 08:05 08:07 1 91 Km.
Siddhapur (SID) 08:19 08:21 1 104 Km.
Palanpur Jn (PNU) 09:23 09:25 1 134 Km.
Abu Road (ABR) 10:28 10:40 1 186 Km.
Sirohi Road (SOH) 11:42 11:44 1 230 Km.
Falna (FA) 12:23 12:25 1 285 Km.
Marwar Jn (MJ) 13:13 13:15 1 352 Km.
Beawar (BER) 14:20 14:22 1 439 Km.
Ajmer Jn (AII) 15:55 16:55 1 492 Km.
Bhilwara (BHL) 18:35 18:40 1 624 Km.
Chittaurgarh (COR) 19:55 20:05 1 678 Km.
Nimach (NMH) 20:51 20:56 1 733 Km.
Mandsor (MDS) 21:46 21:48 1 783 Km.
Ratlam Jn (RTM) 23:25 23:50 1 867 Km.
Nagda Jn (NAD) 00:31 00:33 2 908 Km.
Ujjain Jn (UJN) 01:35 01:45 2 964 Km.
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 06:45 07:35 2 1147 Km.
Bina Jn (BINA) 09:45 09:50 2 1286 Km.
Saugor (SGO) 11:00 11:05 2 1360 Km.
Damoh (DMO) 12:18 12:20 2 1438 Km.
Katni Murwara (KMZ) 14:40 15:00 2 1547 Km.
Singrauli (SGRL) 21:15 21:25 2 1807 Km.
Chopan (CPU) 22:43 23:08 2 1870 Km.
Garwa Road Jn (GHD) 02:15 02:25 3 2011 Km.
Daltonganj (DTO) 03:00 03:05 3 2045 Km.
Barka Kana (BRKA) 06:15 06:40 3 2224 Km.
Phusro (PUS) 08:23 08:25 3 2295 Km.
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 10:32 10:42 3 2344 Km.
Asansol Jn (ASN) 11:44 12:04 3 2402 Km.
Durgapur (DGR) 12:34 12:36 3 2445 Km.
Kolkata (KOAA) 15:15 3 2607 Km.

Information (Sare Jahan Se Accha Express ):

This Train runs from Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) to Kolkata (KOAA).
This train runs on .
There are total 34 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 2607 Km in total.
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.