JAT BTI EXP (19226) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 00:00 21:25 0 0 Km.
Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 21:43 21:45 0 20 Km.
Samba (SMBX) 22:00 22:02 0 32 Km.
Hira Nagar (HRNR) 22:16 22:18 0 47 Km.
Kathua (KTHU) 22:46 22:48 0 76 Km.
Pathankot Jn (PTK) 23:30 23:50 0 99 Km.
Gurdaspur (GSP) 00:28 00:30 1 135 Km.
Dhariwal (DHW) 00:43 00:45 1 148 Km.
Batala Jn (BAT) 01:05 01:07 1 167 Km.
Verka Jn (VKA) 01:35 01:37 1 198 Km.
Amritsar Jn (ASR) 02:05 02:30 1 206 Km.
Beas Jn (BEAS) 02:58 03:00 1 248 Km.
Jalandhar City (JUC) 04:00 04:25 1 285 Km.
Kapurthala (KXH) 04:45 04:47 1 305 Km.
Rail Coach Factory Kapurthala (RCF) 04:55 04:56 1 311 Km.
Sultanpur Lodi (SQR) 05:13 05:15 1 330 Km.
Lohian Khas Jn (LNK) 05:24 05:26 1 336 Km.
Makhu (MXH) 05:46 05:48 1 360 Km.
Mallanwala Khas (MWX) 06:10 06:12 1 378 Km.
Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) 07:05 07:25 1 402 Km.
Faridkot (FDK) 07:58 08:00 1 434 Km.
Kot Kapura Jn (KKP) 08:20 08:22 1 447 Km.
Gangsar Jaitu (GJUT) 08:36 08:38 1 463 Km.

Information (JAT BTI EXP):

This is a Mail/Express train.
This Train runs from Jammu Tawi (JAT) to Gangsar Jaitu (GJUT).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 23 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 463 Km in total.
Similar Trains
19223 - ADI JAT EXPRESS
19224 - JAT ADI EXPRESS
19225 - BTI JAT EXP
19249 - Not
19250 - Not
Running Status
19223 - ADI JAT EXPRESS Running Status
19224 - JAT ADI EXPRESS Running Status
19225 - BTI JAT EXP Running Status
19249 - Not Running Status
19250 - Not Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.