JAT ADI EXPRESS (19224) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 00:00 07:50 0 0 Km.
Bari Brahman (BBMN) 08:01 08:03 0 8 Km.
Vijaypur Jammu (VJPJ) 08:14 08:16 0 20 Km.
Samba (SMBX) 08:29 08:31 0 32 Km.
Ghagwal (GHGL) 08:40 08:42 0 41 Km.
Hira Nagar (HRNR) 08:48 08:50 0 47 Km.
Chakdayala (CKDL) 08:56 08:57 0 50 Km.
Chhan Arorian (CHNR) 09:02 09:04 0 56 Km.
Budhi (BDHY) 09:13 09:14 0 63 Km.
Kathua (KTHU) 09:25 09:27 0 76 Km.
Madhopur Punjab (MDPB) 09:39 09:41 0 84 Km.
Sujanpur (SJNP) 09:49 09:51 0 91 Km.
Bharoli (BHRL) 09:59 10:01 0 96 Km.
Pathankot Jn (PTK) 10:25 10:55 0 99 Km.
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 11:02 11:04 0 103 Km.
Mirthal (MRTL) 11:22 11:24 0 123 Km.
Mukerian (MEX) 11:42 11:44 0 142 Km.
Dasua (DZA) 12:00 12:02 0 158 Km.
Tanda Urmar (TDO) 12:15 12:17 0 173 Km.
Bhogpur Sirwal (BPRS) 12:32 12:33 0 186 Km.
Jalandhar City (JUC) 13:20 13:25 0 215 Km.
Kapurthala (KXH) 13:48 13:50 0 235 Km.
Rail Coach Factory Kapurthala (RCF) 13:59 14:00 0 241 Km.
Sultanpur Lodi (SQR) 14:18 14:20 0 261 Km.
Lohian Khas Jn (LNK) 14:30 14:32 0 266 Km.
Makhu (MXH) 14:54 14:56 0 291 Km.
Mallanwala Khas (MWX) 15:12 15:14 0 308 Km.
Firozpur Cantt Jn (FZR) 16:00 16:25 0 332 Km.
Faridkot (FDK) 16:50 16:52 0 364 Km.
Kot Kapura Jn (KKP) 17:07 17:09 0 377 Km.
Gangsar Jaitu (GJUT) 17:26 17:27 0 393 Km.
Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 18:25 18:35 0 420 Km.
Mandi Dabwali (MBY) 19:08 19:10 0 455 Km.
Sangariya (SGRA) 19:39 19:41 0 485 Km.
Hanumangarh Jn (HMH) 20:10 20:20 0 512 Km.
Pili Bangan (PGK) 20:41 20:43 0 537 Km.
Suratgarh Jn (SOG) 21:20 21:25 0 562 Km.
Lunkaransar (LKS) 22:46 22:48 0 664 Km.
Lalgarh Jn (LGH) 23:48 23:50 0 740 Km.
Bikaner Jn (BKN) 00:35 00:45 1 743 Km.
Deshnoke (DSO) 01:12 01:14 1 776 Km.
Nokha (NOK) 01:40 01:42 1 808 Km.
Nagaur (NGO) 02:25 02:30 1 859 Km.
Marwar Mundwa (MDW) 02:42 02:44 1 877 Km.
Merta Road Jn (MTD) 03:45 03:50 1 916 Km.
Gotan (GOTN) 04:05 04:07 1 937 Km.
Pipar Road Jn (PPR) 04:33 04:35 1 973 Km.
Rai Ka Bagh Palace (RKB) 05:07 05:09 1 1018 Km.
Jodhpur Jn (JU) 05:35 05:55 1 1020 Km.
Luni Jn (LUNI) 06:24 06:27 1 1052 Km.
Pali Marwar (PMY) 07:15 07:20 1 1093 Km.
Marwar Jn (MJ) 08:07 08:10 1 1124 Km.
Falna (FA) 09:07 09:09 1 1190 Km.
Abu Road (ABR) 10:30 10:50 1 1289 Km.
Palanpur Jn (PNU) 12:15 12:17 1 1342 Km.
Siddhapur (SID) 12:40 12:42 1 1371 Km.
Unjha (UJA) 12:58 13:00 1 1385 Km.
Mahesana Jn (MSH) 13:29 13:31 1 1407 Km.
Sabarmati Jn (SBI) 14:20 14:24 1 1481 Km.

Information (JAT ADI EXPRESS):

This is a Mail/Express train.
This Train runs from Jammu Tawi (JAT) to Sabarmati Jn (SBI).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 59 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 1481 Km in total.
Similar Trains
19221 - SOMNATH EXPRESS
19222 - SOMNATH EXPRESS
19223 - ADI JAT EXPRESS
19225 - BTI JAT EXP
19226 - JAT BTI EXP
Running Status
19221 - SOMNATH EXPRESS Running Status
19222 - SOMNATH EXPRESS Running Status
19223 - ADI JAT EXPRESS Running Status
19225 - BTI JAT EXP Running Status
19226 - JAT BTI EXP Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.