SOMNATH EXPRESS (19221) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 00:00 22:05 0 0 Km.
Viramgam Jn (VG) 23:12 23:14 0 65 Km.
Surendranagar (SUNR) 00:16 00:18 1 129 Km.
Than Jn (THAN) 00:54 00:56 1 177 Km.
Wankaner Jn (WKR) 01:24 01:26 1 204 Km.
Rajkot Jn (RJT) 02:13 02:18 1 246 Km.
Bhaktinagar (BKNG) 02:44 02:45 1 252 Km.
Gondal (GDL) 03:16 03:17 1 287 Km.
Virpur (VRR) 03:34 03:35 1 303 Km.
Navagadh (NUD) 03:47 03:48 1 317 Km.
Jetalsar Jn (JLR) 03:55 04:00 1 323 Km.
Junagadh Jn (JND) 04:26 04:28 1 349 Km.
Keshod (KSD) 05:00 05:01 1 384 Km.
Maliya Hatina (MLHA) 05:22 05:23 1 400 Km.
Chorwad Road (CVR) 05:46 05:47 1 412 Km.
Veraval (VRL) 06:25 00:00 1 430 Km.

Information (SOMNATH EXPRESS):

This is a Mail/Express train.
This Train runs from Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) to Veraval (VRL).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 16 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 430 Km in total.
Similar Trains
19204 - BVC BDTS EXPRESS
19215 - SAURASHTRA EXP
19216 - SAURASHTRA EXP
19222 - SOMNATH EXPRESS
19223 - ADI JAT EXPRESS
Running Status
19204 - BVC BDTS EXPRESS Running Status
19215 - SAURASHTRA EXP Running Status
19216 - SAURASHTRA EXP Running Status
19222 - SOMNATH EXPRESS Running Status
19223 - ADI JAT EXPRESS Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.