DUMKA RANCHI INTERCITY EX (18620) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Dumka (DUMK) 00:00 18:45 0 0 Km.
Jama (JAMA) 18:57 18:58 0 12 Km.
Basukinath (BSKH) 19:11 19:13 0 22 Km.
Ghormara (GRMA) 19:36 19:37 0 45 Km.
Deoghar (DGHR) 19:58 19:59 0 65 Km.
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 20:20 20:40 0 71 Km.
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 21:05 21:07 0 100 Km.
Vidyasagar (VDS) 21:26 21:27 0 124 Km.
Jamtara (JMT) 21:45 21:46 0 142 Km.
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 22:03 22:04 0 157 Km.
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 23:42 23:47 0 217 Km.
Katrasgarh (KTH) 00:15 00:17 1 231 Km.
Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 00:56 00:58 1 252 Km.
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 01:25 01:30 1 267 Km.
Jhalida (JAA) 02:02 02:03 1 307 Km.
Muri (MURI) 02:23 02:25 1 319 Km.
Ranchi (RNC) 03:45 00:00 1 384 Km.

Information (DUMKA RANCHI INTERCITY EX):

This is a Mail/Express train.
This Train runs from Dumka (DUMK) to Ranchi (RNC).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 17 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 384 Km in total.
Similar Trains
18615 - HWH-HTE KRIIYAJOGAEXPRESS
18616 - HTE-HWH KRIYAJOGA EXPRE
18619 - RNC DUMKA INTERCITY EXP
18621 - PATNA HATIA PATALIPUTRA
18622 - HATIA PATNA PATALIPUTRA E
Running Status
18615 - HWH-HTE KRIIYAJOGAEXPRESS Running Status
18616 - HTE-HWH KRIYAJOGA EXPRE Running Status
18619 - RNC DUMKA INTERCITY EXP Running Status
18621 - PATNA HATIA PATALIPUTRA Running Status
18622 - HATIA PATNA PATALIPUTRA E Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.