JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS (18103) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 00:00 21:15 0 0 Km.
Purulia Jn (PRR) 22:58 23:00 0 90 Km.
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 00:10 00:15 1 151 Km.
Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 01:20 01:30 1 183 Km.
Koderma (KQR) 02:33 02:35 1 276 Km.
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 04:03 04:08 1 352 Km.
Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 04:55 04:57 1 421 Km.
Dehri On Son (DOS) 05:14 05:16 1 438 Km.
Sasaram (SSM) 05:27 05:29 1 455 Km.
Bhabua Road (BBU) 06:01 06:03 1 503 Km.
Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 07:02 07:22 1 557 Km.
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 08:00 08:15 1 576 Km.
Faizabad Jn (FD) 11:40 11:45 1 772 Km.
Lucknow Jn (LKO) 14:40 15:05 1 899 Km.
Bareilly Jn (BE) 19:12 19:17 1 1134 Km.
Moradabad Jn (MB) 20:55 21:05 1 1225 Km.
Laksar Jn (LRJ) 23:08 23:10 1 1364 Km.
Roorkee (RK) 23:26 23:28 1 1383 Km.
Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 00:25 00:35 2 1417 Km.
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD) 01:01 01:03 2 1448 Km.
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 02:03 02:10 2 1499 Km.
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 03:55 04:05 2 1612 Km.
Jalandhar City (JUC) 05:05 05:10 2 1669 Km.
Beas Jn (BEAS) 05:42 05:44 2 1705 Km.
Amritsar Jn (ASR) 06:30 00:00 2 1748 Km.

Information (JALLIANWALA BAGH EXPRESS):

This is a Mail/Express train.
This Train runs from Tatanagar Jn (TATA) to Amritsar Jn (ASR).
This train runs on Monday, Wednesday.
There are total 25 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 1748 Km in total.
Similar Trains
18048 - VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS
18101 - TATA MURI -HTE - JAT EXP
18102 - JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS
18104 - JALLIANWALABAGH EXPRESS
18105 - ROU-BBS INTERCITY
Running Status
18048 - VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS Running Status
18101 - TATA MURI -HTE - JAT EXP Running Status
18102 - JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS Running Status
18104 - JALLIANWALABAGH EXPRESS Running Status
18105 - ROU-BBS INTERCITY Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.