JDB-KRPU-HWH EXPRESS (18006) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Jagdalpur (JDB) 00:00 04:30 0 0 Km.
Jeypore (JYP) 05:33 05:35 0 64 Km.
Koraput Jn (KRPU) 06:45 07:10 0 105 Km.
Damanjodi (DMNJ) 07:38 07:40 0 124 Km.
Lakshmipur Road (LKMR) 08:26 08:28 0 167 Km.
Tikiri (TKRI) 08:56 08:58 0 188 Km.
Rayagada (RGDA) 10:35 11:00 0 278 Km.
Singapuram Road (SPRD) 11:15 11:17 0 288 Km.
Therubali (THV) 11:23 11:25 0 297 Km.
Muniguda (MNGD) 12:00 12:02 0 332 Km.
Ambodala (AMB) 12:20 12:22 0 357 Km.
Norla Road (NRLR) 12:45 12:47 0 382 Km.
Rupra Road (RPRD) 12:55 12:57 0 389 Km.
Kesinga (KSNG) 13:10 13:15 0 405 Km.
Titlagarh (TIG) 13:50 14:00 0 418 Km.
Badmal (BUDM) 14:18 14:20 0 438 Km.
Saintala (SFC) 14:30 14:32 0 447 Km.
Balangir (BLGR) 15:00 15:05 0 481 Km.
Barpali (BRPL) 16:03 16:05 0 538 Km.
Bargarh Road (BRGA) 16:20 16:25 0 557 Km.
Hirakud (HKG) 16:48 16:50 0 592 Km.
Sambalpur (SBP) 17:30 18:00 0 599 Km.
Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 18:06 18:08 0 601 Km.
Rengali (RGL) 18:15 18:20 0 622 Km.
Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 19:35 19:45 0 648 Km.
Bagdihi (BEH) 20:05 20:06 0 669 Km.
Bamra (BMB) 20:22 20:23 0 685 Km.
Garpos (GPH) 20:38 20:39 0 701 Km.
Rajgangpur (GP) 20:55 20:56 0 719 Km.
Kansbahal (KXN) 21:07 21:08 0 729 Km.
Kalunga (KLG) 21:16 21:17 0 736 Km.
Panposh (PPO) 21:26 21:27 0 744 Km.
Rourkela (ROU) 21:58 22:18 0 749 Km.
Bisra (BZR) 22:33 22:34 0 767 Km.
Manoharpur (MOU) 22:55 22:56 0 793 Km.
Chakaradharpur (CKP) 23:50 23:57 0 854 Km.
Rajkharsawan Jn (RKSN) 00:12 00:13 1 874 Km.
Sini Jn (SINI) 00:29 00:30 1 889 Km.
Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 01:05 01:15 1 916 Km.
Jhargram (JGM) 02:32 02:33 1 1012 Km.
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 03:20 03:30 1 1051 Km.
Panskura (PKU) 04:10 04:12 1 1096 Km.
Bagnan (BZN) 04:42 04:44 1 1123 Km.
Ulubaria (ULB) 04:58 05:00 1 1136 Km.
Santragachi Jn (SRC) 05:38 05:40 1 1161 Km.
Howrah Jn (HWH) 06:25 00:00 1 1168 Km.

Information (JDB-KRPU-HWH EXPRESS):

This is a Mail/Express train.
This Train runs from Jagdalpur (JDB) to Howrah Jn (HWH).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 46 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 1168 Km in total.
Similar Trains
18001 - HWH-DGHA KANDARI EXPRESS
18002 - DGHA -HWHKANDARI EXPRESS
18005 - HWH-JDB EXPRESS
18007 - SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP
18008 - BPO-SHM SIMLIPAL EXPRES
Running Status
18001 - HWH-DGHA KANDARI EXPRESS Running Status
18002 - DGHA -HWHKANDARI EXPRESS Running Status
18005 - HWH-JDB EXPRESS Running Status
18007 - SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXP Running Status
18008 - BPO-SHM SIMLIPAL EXPRES Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.