SC-RJT EXP (17018) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 00:00 15:00 0 0 Km.
Begampet (BMT) 15:07 15:09 0 6 Km.
Tandur (TDU) 16:55 16:56 0 115 Km.
Seram (SEM) 17:24 17:25 0 148 Km.
Chittapur (CT) 17:59 18:00 0 170 Km.
Wadi Jn (WADI) 18:40 18:45 0 185 Km.
Gulbarga (GR) 19:22 19:25 0 222 Km.
Solapur Jn (SUR) 21:15 21:25 0 335 Km.
Daund Jn (DD) 00:25 00:30 1 522 Km.
Pune Jn (PUNE) 02:00 02:05 1 597 Km.
Lonavla (LNL) 03:05 03:07 1 661 Km.
Karjat (KJT) 03:58 04:00 1 690 Km.
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 04:37 04:40 1 737 Km.
Bhivandi Road (BIRD) 05:18 05:20 1 751 Km.
Vasai Road (BSR) 06:10 06:20 1 779 Km.
Vapi (VAPI) 08:06 08:08 1 901 Km.
Valsad (BL) 08:30 08:40 1 925 Km.
Surat (ST) 09:55 10:05 1 994 Km.
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 10:40 10:41 1 1043 Km.
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 11:48 11:58 1 1123 Km.
Anand Jn (ANND) 12:27 12:28 1 1158 Km.
Nadiad Jn (ND) 12:46 12:47 1 1177 Km.
Maninagar (MAN) 13:35 13:37 1 1219 Km.
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 13:55 14:10 1 1222 Km.
Viramgam Jn (VG) 15:14 15:16 1 1288 Km.
Surendranagar (SUNR) 16:25 16:27 1 1352 Km.
Wankaner Jn (WKR) 17:37 17:39 1 1427 Km.
Rajkot Jn (RJT) 18:50 00:00 1 1468 Km.

Information (SC-RJT EXP):

This is a Mail/Express train.
This Train runs from Secunderabad Jn (SC) to Rajkot Jn (RJT).
This train runs on Monday, Tuesday, Saturday.
There are total 28 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 1468 Km in total.
Similar Trains
17015 - BBS-SC VISAKHA EXP
17016 - SC-BBS VISAKHA
17017 - RJT-SC RAJKOT EXP
17019 - JP-HYB EXPRESS
17020 - HYB-JP EXP
Running Status
17015 - BBS-SC VISAKHA EXP Running Status
17016 - SC-BBS VISAKHA Running Status
17017 - RJT-SC RAJKOT EXP Running Status
17019 - JP-HYB EXPRESS Running Status
17020 - HYB-JP EXP Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.