RJT-SC RAJKOT EXP (17017) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Rajkot Jn (RJT) 00:00 05:25 0 0 Km.
Wankaner Jn (WKR) 06:09 06:11 0 41 Km.
Surendranagar (SUNR) 07:08 07:10 0 116 Km.
Viramgam Jn (VG) 08:27 08:29 0 180 Km.
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 09:40 10:00 0 246 Km.
Nadiad Jn (ND) 10:50 10:51 0 291 Km.
Anand Jn (ANND) 11:07 11:08 0 310 Km.
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 11:52 12:02 0 345 Km.
Ankleshwar Jn (AKV) 13:27 13:28 0 425 Km.
Surat (ST) 14:25 14:35 0 474 Km.
Valsad (BL) 15:23 15:28 0 543 Km.
Vapi (VAPI) 15:51 15:53 0 567 Km.
Vasai Road (BSR) 18:20 18:30 0 689 Km.
Bhivandi Road (BIRD) 18:53 18:55 0 717 Km.
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 19:42 19:45 0 731 Km.
Karjat (KJT) 20:28 20:30 0 778 Km.
Lonavla (LNL) 21:17 21:20 0 806 Km.
Pune Jn (PUNE) 22:25 22:30 0 870 Km.
Daund Jn (DD) 23:50 23:55 0 945 Km.
Solapur Jn (SUR) 02:50 03:00 1 1132 Km.
Gulbarga (GR) 04:50 04:53 1 1245 Km.
Wadi Jn (WADI) 05:55 06:00 1 1282 Km.
Chittapur (CT) 06:24 06:25 1 1297 Km.
Seram (SEM) 06:31 06:32 1 1319 Km.
Tandur (TDU) 06:59 07:00 1 1352 Km.
Begampet (BMT) 09:25 09:27 1 1461 Km.
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 10:30 00:00 1 1467 Km.

Information (RJT-SC RAJKOT EXP):

This is a Mail/Express train.
This Train runs from Rajkot Jn (RJT) to Secunderabad Jn (SC).
This train runs on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
There are total 27 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 1467 Km in total.
Similar Trains
17014 - HYB-PUNE EXP
17015 - BBS-SC VISAKHA EXP
17016 - SC-BBS VISAKHA
17018 - SC-RJT EXP
17019 - JP-HYB EXPRESS
Running Status
17014 - HYB-PUNE EXP Running Status
17015 - BBS-SC VISAKHA EXP Running Status
17016 - SC-BBS VISAKHA Running Status
17018 - SC-RJT EXP Running Status
17019 - JP-HYB EXPRESS Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.