SC-BBS VISAKHA (17016) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 00:00 16:50 0 0 Km.
Nalgonda (NLDA) 18:39 18:40 0 109 Km.
Mirylaguda (MRGA) 19:08 19:09 0 148 Km.
Nadikude Jn (NDKD) 19:44 19:46 0 186 Km.
Piduguralla (PGRL) 20:04 20:05 0 207 Km.
Sattenapalle (SAP) 20:31 20:32 0 239 Km.
Guntur Jn (GNT) 21:40 21:45 0 281 Km.
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 22:50 23:00 0 314 Km.
Gudivada Jn (GDV) 00:02 00:03 1 356 Km.
Kaikalur (KKLR) 00:31 00:32 1 385 Km.
Akividu (AKVD) 00:50 00:51 1 402 Km.
Bhimavararn Town (BVRT) 01:20 01:21 1 420 Km.
Attili (AL) 01:45 01:46 1 440 Km.
Tanuku (TNKU) 01:59 02:00 1 450 Km.
Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 02:30 02:32 1 467 Km.
Rajahmundry (RJY) 03:00 03:20 1 490 Km.
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 03:58 03:59 1 540 Km.
Annavaram (ANV) 04:25 04:26 1 577 Km.
Tuni (TUNI) 04:41 04:42 1 593 Km.
Ellamanchiii (YLM) 05:12 05:13 1 633 Km.
Anakapalle (AKP) 05:44 05:45 1 657 Km.
Duvvada (DVD) 06:33 06:35 1 673 Km.
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 07:15 07:35 1 691 Km.
Simhachalam (SCM) 07:51 07:53 1 698 Km.
Kottavalasa (KTV) 08:09 08:11 1 717 Km.
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 08:40 08:45 1 751 Km.
Chipurupalli (CPP) 09:10 09:12 1 782 Km.
Ponduru (PDU) 09:30 09:32 1 805 Km.
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 09:46 09:48 1 821 Km.
Tilaru (TIU) 10:02 10:04 1 840 Km.
Kotabommali (KBM) 10:16 10:18 1 854 Km.
Naupada Jn (NWP) 10:30 10:32 1 868 Km.
Palasa (PSA) 11:13 11:15 1 893 Km.
Sompeta (SPT) 11:38 11:40 1 925 Km.
Ichchapuram (IPM) 11:54 11:56 1 943 Km.
Brahmapur (BAM) 12:20 12:25 1 967 Km.
Chatrapur (CAP) 12:40 12:42 1 989 Km.
Balugaon (BALU) 13:25 13:27 1 1043 Km.
Nirakarpur (NKP) 14:17 14:19 1 1088 Km.
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 14:50 14:55 1 1114 Km.
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 15:40 00:00 1 1133 Km.

Information (SC-BBS VISAKHA):

This is a Mail/Express train.
This Train runs from Secunderabad Jn (SC) to Bhubaneswar (BBS).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 41 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 1133 Km in total.
Similar Trains
17013 - PUNE-HYB EXP
17014 - HYB-PUNE EXP
17015 - BBS-SC VISAKHA EXP
17017 - RJT-SC RAJKOT EXP
17018 - SC-RJT EXP
Running Status
17013 - PUNE-HYB EXP Running Status
17014 - HYB-PUNE EXP Running Status
17015 - BBS-SC VISAKHA EXP Running Status
17017 - RJT-SC RAJKOT EXP Running Status
17018 - SC-RJT EXP Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.