MS-RMM SETHU EXP (16713) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Chennai Egmore (MS) 00:00 17:45 0 0 Km.
Tambaram (TBM) 18:13 18:15 0 24 Km.
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 18:43 18:45 0 55 Km.
Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 19:13 19:15 0 91 Km.
Tindivanam (TMV) 19:38 19:40 0 121 Km.
Villupuram Jn (VM) 20:20 20:25 0 158 Km.
Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 21:03 21:05 0 213 Km.
Ariyalur (ALU) 21:44 21:45 0 266 Km.
Srirangam (SRGM) 22:19 22:20 0 324 Km.
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 22:50 23:00 0 335 Km.
Pudukkotai (PDKT) 23:49 23:50 0 388 Km.
Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI) 00:33 00:35 1 425 Km.
Devakottai Road (DKO) 00:40 00:41 1 430 Km.
Sivaganga (SVGA) 01:14 01:15 1 465 Km.
Manamadurai Jn (MNM) 01:48 01:50 1 486 Km.
Paramakkudi (PMK) 02:14 02:15 1 510 Km.
Ramanathapuram (RMD) 02:43 02:45 1 546 Km.
Mandapam (MMM) 03:19 03:20 1 582 Km.
Rameswaram (RMM) 04:35 00:00 1 595 Km.

Information (MS-RMM SETHU EXP):

This is a Mail/Express train.
This Train runs from Chennai Egmore (MS) to Rameswaram (RMM).
This train runs on .
There are total 19 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 595 Km in total.
Similar Trains
16687 - MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP
16688 - SVDK-MAQ NAVYUG WKLY EXP
16701 - Chennai Egmore Rameswaram Boat Mail Express
16714 - RMM-MS SETHU EXP
16723 - MS-TVC ANANTHAPURI EXP
Running Status
16687 - MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP Running Status
16688 - SVDK-MAQ NAVYUG WKLY EXP Running Status
16701 - Chennai Egmore Rameswaram Boat Mail Express Running Status
16714 - RMM-MS SETHU EXP Running Status
16723 - MS-TVC ANANTHAPURI EXP Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.