Chennai Egmore Rameswaram Boat Mail Express (16701) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Chennai Egmore (MS) 21:40 1 0 Km.
Tambaram (TBM) 22:04 22:05 1 24 Km.
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 22:33 22:35 1 55 Km.
Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 23:04 23:05 1 91 Km.
Villupuram Jn (VM) 00:02 00:10 2 158 Km.
Cuddalore Port Jn (CUPJ) 00:59 01:00 2 205 Km.
Chidambaram (CDM) 01:37 01:38 2 243 Km.
Sirkazhi (SY) 01:57 01:58 2 260 Km.
Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) 02:33 02:35 2 280 Km.
Kumbakonam (KMU) 03:04 03:05 2 311 Km.
Thanjavur (TJ) 03:38 03:40 2 351 Km.
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 05:20 05:30 2 401 Km.
Pudukkotai (PDKT) 06:24 06:25 2 453 Km.
Chettinad (CTND) 06:54 06:55 2 479 Km.
Karaikkudi Jn (KKDI) 07:10 07:15 2 490 Km.
Devakottai Road (DKO) 07:20 07:21 2 495 Km.
Kallal (KAL) 07:34 07:35 2 508 Km.
Sivaganga (SVGA) 08:14 08:15 2 531 Km.
Manamadurai Jn (MNM) 08:45 08:50 2 552 Km.
Paramakkudi (PMK) 09:09 09:10 2 576 Km.
Ramanathapuram (RMD) 09:38 09:40 2 611 Km.
Mandapam (MMM) 10:14 10:15 2 648 Km.
Pamban Jn (PBM) 10:29 10:30 2 654 Km.
Rameswaram (RMM) 11:45 2 665 Km.

Information (Chennai Egmore Rameswaram Boat Mail Express ):

This Train runs from Chennai Egmore (MS) to Rameswaram (RMM).
This train runs on .
There are total 24 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 665 Km in total.
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.