NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS (16650) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 00:00 04:20 0 0 Km.
Eraniel (ERL) 04:37 04:38 0 18 Km.
Kulitthurai (KZT) 04:53 04:54 0 33 Km.
Parassala (PASA) 05:06 05:07 0 41 Km.
Neyyattinkara (NYY) 05:19 05:20 0 53 Km.
Trivandrum Central (TVC) 06:10 06:15 0 71 Km.
Kazhakuttam (KZK) 06:29 06:30 0 84 Km.
Varkala (VAK) 06:54 06:55 0 112 Km.
Paravur (PVU) 07:05 07:06 0 123 Km.
Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 07:17 07:20 0 135 Km.
Sasthankotta (STKT) 07:43 07:44 0 155 Km.
Karunagapalli (KPY) 07:53 07:54 0 162 Km.
KayankulamJn (KYJ) 08:10 08:12 0 176 Km.
Mavelikara (MVLK) 08:22 08:23 0 184 Km.
Chengannur (CNGR) 08:31 08:33 0 196 Km.
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 08:43 08:44 0 205 Km.
Changanaseri (CGY) 08:53 08:54 0 213 Km.
Kottayam (KTYM) 09:35 09:38 0 231 Km.
Ettumanur (ETM) 09:48 09:49 0 241 Km.
Piravam Road (PVRD) 10:17 10:18 0 262 Km.
Tripunitura (TRTR) 10:38 10:39 0 281 Km.
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 11:05 11:10 0 294 Km.
Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 11:27 11:29 0 311 Km.
Angamali (AFK) 11:38 11:39 0 320 Km.
Divine Nagar (DINR) 11:44 11:45 0 333 Km.
Chalakudi (CKI) 11:54 11:55 0 335 Km.
Irinjalakuda (IJK) 12:03 12:04 0 341 Km.
Pudukad (PUK) 12:14 12:15 0 352 Km.
Thrisur (TCR) 12:30 12:33 0 365 Km.
Wadakancheri (WKI) 12:48 12:49 0 382 Km.
Shoranur Jn (SRR) 13:50 14:00 0 398 Km.
Pattambi (PTB) 14:13 14:15 0 410 Km.
Kuttippuram (KTU) 14:28 14:30 0 428 Km.
Tirur (TIR) 14:43 14:45 0 443 Km.
Tanur (TA) 14:53 14:55 0 451 Km.
Parpanangadi (PGI) 15:03 15:05 0 459 Km.
Ferok (FK) 15:24 15:25 0 474 Km.
Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 15:50 15:55 0 484 Km.
Quilandi (QLD) 16:18 16:20 0 509 Km.
Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 16:38 16:40 0 530 Km.
Mahe (MAHE) 16:48 16:50 0 543 Km.
Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 17:03 17:05 0 552 Km.
Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 17:35 17:40 0 573 Km.
Kannapuram (KPQ) 17:54 17:55 0 588 Km.
Payangadi (PAZ) 18:04 18:05 0 595 Km.
Payyanur (PAY) 18:19 18:20 0 607 Km.
Nileshwar (NLE) 18:39 18:40 0 627 Km.
Kanhangad (KZE) 18:49 18:50 0 636 Km.
Kasaragod (KGQ) 19:08 19:10 0 659 Km.
Mangalore Central (MAQ) 20:40 00:00 0 705 Km.

Information (NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS):

This is a Mail/Express train.
This Train runs from Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) to Mangalore Central (MAQ).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 50 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 705 Km in total.
Similar Trains
16629 - MALABAR EXP
16630 - MALABAR EXPRESS
16649 - MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP
16687 - MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP
16688 - SVDK-MAQ NAVYUG WKLY EXP
Running Status
16629 - MALABAR EXP Running Status
16630 - MALABAR EXPRESS Running Status
16649 - MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP Running Status
16687 - MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP Running Status
16688 - SVDK-MAQ NAVYUG WKLY EXP Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.