MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP (16649) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Mangalore Central (MAQ) 00:00 05:00 0 0 Km.
Kasaragod (KGQ) 05:39 05:40 0 45 Km.
Kanhangad (KZE) 06:04 06:05 0 68 Km.
Nileshwar (NLE) 06:14 06:15 0 78 Km.
Payyanur (PAY) 06:28 06:30 0 97 Km.
Payangadi (PAZ) 06:39 06:40 0 109 Km.
Kannapuram (KPQ) 06:49 06:50 0 117 Km.
Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 07:10 07:15 0 131 Km.
Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 07:38 07:40 0 152 Km.
Mahe (MAHE) 07:49 07:50 0 161 Km.
Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 08:03 08:05 0 174 Km.
Quilandi (QLD) 08:23 08:25 0 196 Km.
Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) 08:55 09:00 0 220 Km.
Ferok (FK) 09:19 09:20 0 230 Km.
Valliukunnu (VLI) 09:29 09:30 0 240 Km.
Parpanangadi (PGI) 09:39 09:40 0 245 Km.
Tanur (TA) 09:49 09:50 0 253 Km.
Tirur (TIR) 09:58 10:00 0 261 Km.
Kuttippuram (KTU) 10:18 10:20 0 276 Km.
Pattambi (PTB) 10:38 10:40 0 295 Km.
Shoranur Jn (SRR) 11:20 11:30 0 306 Km.
Wadakancheri (WKI) 11:48 11:49 0 323 Km.
Thrisur (TCR) 12:12 12:15 0 339 Km.
Pudukad (PUK) 12:28 12:29 0 353 Km.
Irinjalakuda (IJK) 12:40 12:41 0 363 Km.
Chalakudi (CKI) 12:47 12:48 0 369 Km.
Divine Nagar (DINR) 12:53 12:54 0 372 Km.
Angamali (AFK) 13:07 13:08 0 385 Km.
Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 13:16 13:18 0 394 Km.
Ernakulam Town (ERN) 13:45 13:50 0 411 Km.
Tripunitura (TRTR) 14:08 14:09 0 424 Km.
Piravam Road (PVRD) 14:29 14:30 0 442 Km.
Ettumanur (ETM) 14:53 14:54 0 463 Km.
Kottayam (KTYM) 15:12 15:15 0 473 Km.
Changanaseri (CGY) 15:37 15:38 0 491 Km.
Tiruvalla (TRVL) 15:46 15:47 0 499 Km.
Chengannur (CNGR) 15:58 15:59 0 508 Km.
Mavelikara (MVLK) 16:09 16:10 0 521 Km.
KayankulamJn (KYJ) 16:19 16:21 0 528 Km.
Karunagapalli (KPY) 16:34 16:35 0 542 Km.
Sasthankotta (STKT) 16:44 16:45 0 550 Km.
Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 17:17 17:20 0 569 Km.
Paravur (PVU) 17:31 17:32 0 582 Km.
Varkala (VAK) 17:41 17:42 0 593 Km.
Kazhakuttam (KZK) 18:03 18:04 0 620 Km.
Trivandrum Pettah (TVP) 18:25 18:26 0 631 Km.
Trivandrum Central (TVC) 18:40 18:45 0 634 Km.
Neyyattinkara (NYY) 19:06 19:07 0 651 Km.
Parassala (PASA) 19:19 19:20 0 663 Km.
Kulitthurai (KZT) 19:44 19:45 0 672 Km.
Eraniel (ERL) 20:12 20:13 0 686 Km.
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 20:50 00:00 0 705 Km.

Information (MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP):

This is a Mail/Express train.
This Train runs from Mangalore Central (MAQ) to Nagercoil Jn (NCJ).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 52 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 705 Km in total.
Similar Trains
16618 - CBE-RMM WKLY EXP.
16629 - MALABAR EXP
16630 - MALABAR EXPRESS
16650 - NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
16687 - MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP
Running Status
16618 - CBE-RMM WKLY EXP. Running Status
16629 - MALABAR EXP Running Status
16630 - MALABAR EXPRESS Running Status
16650 - NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS Running Status
16687 - MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.