CHAMUNDI EXPRES (16216) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 00:00 18:15 0 0 Km.
Kengeri (KGI) 18:34 18:35 0 12 Km.
Bidadi (BID) 18:49 18:50 0 29 Km.
Ramanagaram (RMGM) 19:03 19:05 0 44 Km.
Channapatna (CPT) 19:14 19:15 0 55 Km.
Maddur (MAD) 19:34 19:35 0 73 Km.
Mandya (MYA) 19:48 19:50 0 92 Km.
Pandavapura (PANP) 20:19 20:20 0 118 Km.
Shrirangapattana (S) 20:24 20:25 0 123 Km.
Mysuru Jn (MYS) 21:05 00:00 0 138 Km.

Information (CHAMUNDI EXPRES):

This is a Mail/Express train.
This Train runs from Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) to Mysuru Jn (MYS).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 10 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 138 Km in total.
Similar Trains
16209 - AII MYS EXPRESS
16210 - AJMER EXPRESS
16215 - MYS-SBC CHAMUNDI EXP
16217 - MYS-SNSI EXPRESS
16218 - SNSI-MYS EXPRESS
Running Status
16209 - AII MYS EXPRESS Running Status
16210 - AJMER EXPRESS Running Status
16215 - MYS-SBC CHAMUNDI EXP Running Status
16217 - MYS-SNSI EXPRESS Running Status
16218 - SNSI-MYS EXPRESS Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.