DBRG-ASR EXPRESS (15933) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Dibrugarh (DBRG) 00:00 07:00 0 0 Km.
New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 07:55 08:05 0 41 Km.
Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 09:43 09:45 0 144 Km.
Mariani Jn (MXN) 10:45 10:55 0 198 Km.
Furkating Jn (FKG) 11:45 11:47 0 236 Km.
Dimapur (DMV) 13:20 13:30 0 306 Km.
Diphu (DPU) 14:12 14:14 0 343 Km.
Lumding Jn (LMG) 15:25 15:30 0 375 Km.
Lanka (LKA) 16:17 16:19 0 405 Km.
Hojai (HJI) 16:33 16:35 0 420 Km.
Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 17:17 17:19 0 464 Km.
Guwahati (GHY) 19:20 19:55 0 556 Km.
Rangiya Jn (RNY) 20:58 21:08 0 603 Km.
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 23:20 23:30 0 712 Km.
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 00:50 00:55 1 819 Km.
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 01:22 01:27 1 838 Km.
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 04:05 04:20 1 964 Km.
Katihar Jn (KIR) 08:55 09:15 1 1165 Km.
Khagaria Jn (KGG) 11:19 11:20 1 1288 Km.
Barauni Jn (BJU) 13:10 13:20 1 1344 Km.
Desari (DES) 14:12 14:13 1 1412 Km.
Akshaywat Rai Nagar (AYRN) 14:31 14:32 1 1421 Km.
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 14:58 15:00 1 1432 Km.
Chhapra Jn (CPR) 17:00 17:10 1 1491 Km.
Ballia (BUI) 18:40 18:45 1 1556 Km.
Ghazipur City (GCT) 20:10 20:15 1 1622 Km.
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 22:45 23:00 1 1697 Km.
Faizabad Jn (FD) 02:20 02:22 2 1892 Km.
Lucknow Jn (LKO) 06:00 06:10 2 2020 Km.
Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 08:34 08:36 2 2184 Km.
Bareilly Jn (BE) 09:30 09:33 2 2255 Km.
Moradabad Jn (MB) 11:00 11:10 2 2346 Km.
Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 14:25 14:50 2 2538 Km.
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 16:05 16:15 2 2619 Km.
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 18:05 18:15 2 2733 Km.
Jalandhar City (JUC) 19:25 19:30 2 2790 Km.
Beas Jn (BEAS) 20:13 20:15 2 2826 Km.
Amritsar Jn (ASR) 21:05 00:00 2 2869 Km.

Information (DBRG-ASR EXPRESS):

This is a Mail/Express train.
This Train runs from Dibrugarh (DBRG) to Amritsar Jn (ASR).
This train runs on Tuesday.
There are total 38 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 2869 Km in total.
Similar Trains
15928 - NTSK - RNY EXPRESS
15929 - MS-DBRG EXPRESS
15930 - DBRG-MS EXPRESS
15934 - ASR-DBRG EXPRESS
15941 - JAJ-DBRG EXPRESS
Running Status
15928 - NTSK - RNY EXPRESS Running Status
15929 - MS-DBRG EXPRESS Running Status
15930 - DBRG-MS EXPRESS Running Status
15934 - ASR-DBRG EXPRESS Running Status
15941 - JAJ-DBRG EXPRESS Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.