EXPRESS (15215) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 00:00 07:15 0 0 Km.
Motipur (MTR) 07:46 07:48 0 26 Km.
Mehsi (MAI) 08:11 08:13 0 39 Km.
Chakia (CAA) 08:40 08:42 0 47 Km.
Pipra (PPA) 08:56 08:58 0 57 Km.
Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 09:25 09:30 0 79 Km.
Sagauli Jn (SGL) 09:50 09:55 0 100 Km.
Majhowalia (MJL) 10:06 10:08 0 113 Km.
Bettiah (BTH) 10:20 10:25 0 122 Km.
Kumarbagh (KUMB) 10:33 10:35 0 132 Km.
Chanpatia (CAI) 10:43 10:45 0 139 Km.
Sathi (SAHI) 10:53 10:55 0 148 Km.
Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) 11:45 00:00 0 159 Km.

Information (EXPRESS):

This is a Mail/Express train.
This Train runs from Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) to Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 13 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 159 Km in total.
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.