ASR- DBG JANNAYAK EXP (15212) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Amritsar Jn (ASR) 00:00 19:05 0 0 Km.
Beas Jn (BEAS) 19:33 19:35 0 42 Km.
Jalandhar City (JUC) 20:12 20:20 0 78 Km.
Phagwara Jn (PGW) 20:36 20:38 0 99 Km.
Phillaur Jn (PHR) 20:56 20:58 0 122 Km.
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 21:25 21:35 0 135 Km.
Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 21:46 21:48 0 142 Km.
Sirhind Jn (SIR) 22:34 22:36 0 195 Km.
Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 22:55 22:56 0 221 Km.
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 23:35 23:45 0 249 Km.
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD) 00:33 00:38 1 300 Km.
Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 01:25 01:35 1 330 Km.
Laksar Jn (LRJ) 02:20 02:25 1 383 Km.
Najibabad Jn (NBD) 03:05 03:10 1 424 Km.
Moradabad Jn (MB) 05:00 05:20 1 522 Km.
Bareilly Jn (BE) 06:42 06:47 1 613 Km.
Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 07:57 08:00 1 684 Km.
Maikalganj (MINJ) 08:49 08:51 1 733 Km.
Maholi UP (MAHO) 09:08 09:16 1 748 Km.
Sitapur City Jn (SPC) 09:45 09:47 1 770 Km.
Sitapur Cantt (SCC) 10:10 10:20 1 775 Km.
Burhwal Jn (BUW) 11:45 11:50 1 873 Km.
Gonda Jn (GD) 12:55 13:10 1 934 Km.
Basti (BST) 14:20 14:25 1 1023 Km.
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 15:55 16:15 1 1087 Km.
Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ) 16:51 16:56 1 1126 Km.
Ghughuli (GH) 17:10 17:12 1 1141 Km.
Siswa Bazar (SBZ) 17:31 17:33 1 1152 Km.
Khada (KZA) 17:56 17:58 1 1167 Km.
Bagaha (BUG) 18:48 18:53 1 1196 Km.
Harinagar (HIR) 19:16 19:18 1 1222 Km.
Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) 19:35 19:40 1 1237 Km.
Chanpatia (CAI) 19:58 20:00 1 1257 Km.
Bettiah (BTH) 20:25 20:30 1 1274 Km.
Sagauli Jn (SGL) 20:48 20:50 1 1296 Km.
Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 21:20 21:25 1 1317 Km.
Chakia (CAA) 22:03 22:05 1 1349 Km.
Mehsi (MAI) 22:14 22:16 1 1357 Km.
Motipur (MTR) 22:27 22:29 1 1370 Km.
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 23:55 00:05 1 1397 Km.
Dholi (DOL) 00:26 00:28 2 1422 Km.
Karpoorigram (KPGM) 00:42 00:44 2 1442 Km.
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 01:10 01:40 2 1448 Km.
Haiaghat (HYT) 02:10 02:12 2 1470 Km.

Information (ASR- DBG JANNAYAK EXP):

This is a Mail/Express train.
This Train runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Haiaghat (HYT).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 44 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 1470 Km in total.
Similar Trains
15209 - SHC-ASR JANSEWA EXP
15210 - ASR-SHC JANSEWA EXP
15211 - DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXP
15215 - EXPRESS
15216 - EXPRESS
Running Status
15209 - SHC-ASR JANSEWA EXP Running Status
15210 - ASR-SHC JANSEWA EXP Running Status
15211 - DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXP Running Status
15215 - EXPRESS Running Status
15216 - EXPRESS Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.