DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXP (15211) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 00:00 17:25 0 0 Km.
Laheria Sarai (LSI) 17:34 17:39 0 4 Km.
Haiaghat (HYT) 17:49 17:51 0 15 Km.
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 18:35 18:58 0 37 Km.
Dholi (DOL) 19:25 19:26 0 64 Km.
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 20:15 20:25 0 89 Km.
Motipur (MTR) 20:49 20:51 0 115 Km.
Mehsi (MAI) 21:02 21:04 0 128 Km.
Chakia (CAA) 21:13 21:15 0 137 Km.
Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 21:52 21:57 0 168 Km.
Sagauli Jn (SGL) 22:15 22:17 0 189 Km.
Bettiah (BTH) 22:35 22:40 0 211 Km.
Chanpatia (CAI) 22:53 22:55 0 228 Km.
Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) 23:27 23:33 0 248 Km.
Harinagar (HIR) 23:48 23:50 0 263 Km.
Bagaha (BUG) 00:18 00:23 1 290 Km.
Khada (KZA) 01:19 01:21 1 319 Km.
Siswa Bazar (SBZ) 01:35 01:37 1 333 Km.
Ghughuli (GH) 01:49 01:51 1 344 Km.
Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ) 02:10 02:15 1 359 Km.
Pipraich (PPC) 02:47 02:49 1 379 Km.
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 03:30 03:45 1 398 Km.
Basti (BST) 04:50 04:55 1 462 Km.
Gonda Jn (GD) 06:05 06:20 1 552 Km.
Burhwal Jn (BUW) 07:35 07:40 1 613 Km.
Sitapur Cantt (SCC) 10:10 10:20 1 711 Km.
Sitapur City Jn (SPC) 10:35 10:40 1 715 Km.
Maikalganj (MINJ) 11:18 11:20 1 753 Km.
Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 12:24 12:27 1 802 Km.
Bareilly Jn (BE) 13:30 13:35 1 872 Km.
Moradabad Jn (MB) 15:05 15:30 1 963 Km.
Najibabad Jn (NBD) 16:55 17:00 1 1061 Km.
Laksar Jn (LRJ) 17:41 17:43 1 1102 Km.
Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 19:00 19:10 1 1155 Km.
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD) 19:36 19:38 1 1186 Km.
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 20:50 21:00 1 1237 Km.
Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 21:24 21:26 1 1265 Km.
Sirhind Jn (SIR) 21:46 21:48 1 1290 Km.
Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 22:36 22:38 1 1343 Km.
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 22:55 23:00 1 1350 Km.
Phillaur Jn (PHR) 23:13 23:15 1 1364 Km.
Phagwara Jn (PGW) 23:33 23:35 1 1386 Km.
Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 23:51 23:53 1 1402 Km.
Jalandhar City (JUC) 00:10 00:20 2 1407 Km.
Beas Jn (BEAS) 00:52 00:54 2 1443 Km.
Amritsar Jn (ASR) 01:50 00:00 2 1486 Km.

Information (DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXP):

This is a Mail/Express train.
This Train runs from Darbhanga Jn (DBG) to Amritsar Jn (ASR).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 46 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 1486 Km in total.
Similar Trains
15206 - CHITRAKOOT EXP
15209 - SHC-ASR JANSEWA EXP
15210 - ASR-SHC JANSEWA EXP
15212 - ASR- DBG JANNAYAK EXP
15215 - EXPRESS
Running Status
15206 - CHITRAKOOT EXP Running Status
15209 - SHC-ASR JANSEWA EXP Running Status
15210 - ASR-SHC JANSEWA EXP Running Status
15212 - ASR- DBG JANNAYAK EXP Running Status
15215 - EXPRESS Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.