ASR-SHC JANSEWA EXP (15210) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Amritsar Jn (ASR) 00:00 06:35 0 0 Km.
Beas Jn (BEAS) 07:03 07:05 0 42 Km.
Jalandhar City (JUC) 07:43 07:48 0 78 Km.
Phagwara Jn (PGW) 08:04 08:06 0 99 Km.
Phillaur Jn (PHR) 08:25 08:27 0 122 Km.
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 09:15 09:25 0 135 Km.
Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 09:36 09:38 0 142 Km.
Sirhind Jn (SIR) 10:25 10:28 0 195 Km.
Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 10:45 10:47 0 221 Km.
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 11:25 11:35 0 249 Km.
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD) 12:13 12:15 0 300 Km.
Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 13:00 13:10 0 330 Km.
Laksar Jn (LRJ) 14:03 14:05 0 383 Km.
Najibabad Jn (NBD) 14:39 14:41 0 424 Km.
Moradabad Jn (MB) 16:15 16:40 0 522 Km.
Rampur (RMU) 17:08 17:10 0 550 Km.
Bareilly Jn (BE) 18:10 18:15 0 613 Km.
Maikalganj (MINJ) 20:03 20:05 0 733 Km.
Sitapur Cantt (SCC) 21:10 21:20 0 775 Km.
Burhwal Jn (BUW) 22:50 22:55 0 873 Km.
Gonda Jn (GD) 00:25 00:40 1 934 Km.
Basti (BST) 01:45 01:50 1 1023 Km.
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 03:30 03:45 1 1087 Km.
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 04:30 04:35 1 1137 Km.
Bhatni Jn (BTT) 04:55 05:00 1 1158 Km.
Siwan Jn (SV) 05:55 06:00 1 1206 Km.
Duraundha Jn (DDA) 06:15 06:17 1 1224 Km.
Ekma (EKMA) 06:33 06:35 1 1239 Km.
Chhapra Jn (CPR) 07:35 07:55 1 1267 Km.
Dighwara (DGA) 08:23 08:25 1 1298 Km.
Sonpur Jn (SEE) 08:50 08:55 1 1321 Km.
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 09:07 09:10 1 1326 Km.
Akshaywat Rai Nagar (AYRN) 09:28 09:29 1 1337 Km.
Desari (DES) 09:41 09:42 1 1346 Km.
Mehnar Road (MNO) 09:52 09:53 1 1357 Km.
Shahpur Patoree (SPP) 10:05 10:07 1 1364 Km.
Mohiuddinnagar (MOG) 10:16 10:17 1 1377 Km.
Vidyapatidham (VPDA) 10:32 10:34 1 1387 Km.
Bachwara Jn (BCA) 10:45 10:46 1 1398 Km.
Barauni Jn (BJU) 11:50 12:00 1 1414 Km.
Begu Sarai (BGS) 12:16 12:17 1 1430 Km.
Lakhminia (LKN) 12:33 12:34 1 1447 Km.
Khagaria Jn (KGG) 13:18 13:20 1 1470 Km.
Mansi Jn (MNE) 13:46 13:48 1 1479 Km.
Koparia (KFA) 14:15 14:17 1 1500 Km.
Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV) 14:33 14:35 1 1506 Km.
Saharsa Jn (SHC) 15:50 00:00 1 1523 Km.

Information (ASR-SHC JANSEWA EXP):

This is a Mail/Express train.
This Train runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Saharsa Jn (SHC).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 47 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 1523 Km in total.
Similar Trains
15205 - CHITRAKOOT EXP
15206 - CHITRAKOOT EXP
15209 - SHC-ASR JANSEWA EXP
15211 - DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXP
15212 - ASR- DBG JANNAYAK EXP
Running Status
15205 - CHITRAKOOT EXP Running Status
15206 - CHITRAKOOT EXP Running Status
15209 - SHC-ASR JANSEWA EXP Running Status
15211 - DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXP Running Status
15212 - ASR- DBG JANNAYAK EXP Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.