SHC-ASR JANSEWA EXP (15209) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Saharsa Jn (SHC) 00:00 08:45 0 0 Km.
Simri Bakhtiyarpur (SBV) 08:59 09:01 0 16 Km.
Koparia (KFA) 09:09 09:11 0 23 Km.
Mansi Jn (MNE) 10:03 10:05 0 44 Km.
Khagaria Jn (KGG) 10:15 10:17 0 53 Km.
Lakhminia (LKN) 10:35 10:37 0 75 Km.
Begu Sarai (BGS) 10:50 10:52 0 93 Km.
Barauni Jn (BJU) 11:25 11:35 0 109 Km.
Bachwara Jn (BCA) 11:54 11:56 0 125 Km.
Vidyapatidham (VPDA) 12:08 12:10 0 136 Km.
Mohiuddinnagar (MOG) 12:13 12:14 0 146 Km.
Shahpur Patoree (SPP) 12:34 12:35 0 159 Km.
Mehnar Road (MNO) 12:44 12:45 0 166 Km.
Desari (DES) 12:59 13:00 0 176 Km.
Akshaywat Rai Nagar (AYRN) 13:19 13:20 0 186 Km.
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 14:05 14:10 0 196 Km.
Sonpur Jn (SEE) 14:20 14:25 0 202 Km.
Dighwara (DGA) 14:44 14:46 0 225 Km.
Chhapra Jn (CPR) 15:50 16:00 0 256 Km.
Ekma (EKMA) 16:21 16:23 0 283 Km.
Duraundha Jn (DDA) 16:39 16:41 0 299 Km.
Siwan Jn (SV) 17:00 17:05 0 316 Km.
Mairwa (MW) 17:28 17:29 0 338 Km.
Bhatni Jn (BTT) 18:00 18:05 0 365 Km.
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 18:30 18:35 0 386 Km.
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 20:00 20:15 0 436 Km.
Basti (BST) 21:13 21:18 0 500 Km.
Gonda Jn (GD) 22:35 22:45 0 589 Km.
Burhwal Jn (BUW) 23:45 23:50 0 650 Km.
Maikalganj (MINJ) 03:06 03:08 1 790 Km.
Bareilly Jn (BE) 05:07 05:12 1 910 Km.
Rampur (RMU) 06:18 06:20 1 973 Km.
Moradabad Jn (MB) 07:00 07:25 1 1000 Km.
Najibabad Jn (NBD) 08:50 08:52 1 1099 Km.
Laksar Jn (LRJ) 09:30 09:32 1 1140 Km.
Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 10:40 10:45 1 1193 Km.
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD) 11:11 11:13 1 1223 Km.
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 12:05 12:15 1 1274 Km.
Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 12:39 12:41 1 1302 Km.
Sirhind Jn (SIR) 13:08 13:10 1 1327 Km.
Dhandari Kalan (DDL) 13:55 13:56 1 1381 Km.
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 14:10 14:20 1 1388 Km.
Phillaur Jn (PHR) 14:33 14:35 1 1401 Km.
Phagwara Jn (PGW) 14:53 14:55 1 1424 Km.
Jalandhar City (JUC) 15:20 15:25 1 1445 Km.
Beas Jn (BEAS) 16:00 16:02 1 1481 Km.
Amritsar Jn (ASR) 17:00 00:00 1 1523 Km.

Information (SHC-ASR JANSEWA EXP):

This is a Mail/Express train.
This Train runs from Saharsa Jn (SHC) to Amritsar Jn (ASR).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 47 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 1523 Km in total.
Similar Trains
15204 - LUCKNOW-BARAUNI EXP
15205 - CHITRAKOOT EXP
15206 - CHITRAKOOT EXP
15210 - ASR-SHC JANSEWA EXP
15211 - DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXP
Running Status
15204 - LUCKNOW-BARAUNI EXP Running Status
15205 - CHITRAKOOT EXP Running Status
15206 - CHITRAKOOT EXP Running Status
15210 - ASR-SHC JANSEWA EXP Running Status
15211 - DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXP Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.