CHITRAKOOT EXP (15206) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Jabalpur (JBP) 00:00 20:40 0 0 Km.
Sihora Road (SHR) 21:11 21:13 0 38 Km.
Katni Jn (KTE) 21:50 21:55 0 90 Km.
Jukehi (JKE) 22:12 22:15 0 107 Km.
Maihar (MYR) 22:46 22:48 0 153 Km.
Unchhera (UHR) 23:00 23:03 0 167 Km.
Satna (STA) 23:25 23:35 0 188 Km.
Jaitwar (JTW) 23:59 00:02 0 208 Km.
Majhgawan (MJG) 00:16 00:18 1 229 Km.
Manikpur Jn (MKP) 01:25 01:55 1 266 Km.
Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD) 02:21 02:26 1 297 Km.
Shivrampur (SWC) 02:33 02:35 1 306 Km.
Atarra (ATE) 03:03 03:05 1 334 Km.
Khurhand (KHU) 03:18 03:20 1 347 Km.
Banda Jn (BNDA) 04:05 04:15 1 366 Km.
Ichauli (ICL) 04:33 04:35 1 387 Km.
Ragaul (RGU) 04:58 05:00 1 406 Km.
Bharwa Sumerpur (BSZ) 05:22 05:24 1 423 Km.
Hamirpur Road (HAR) 05:45 05:47 1 447 Km.
Ghatampur (GTM) 06:02 06:04 1 462 Km.
Patara (PTRE) 06:15 06:17 1 472 Km.
Kathara Road (KTRR) 06:28 06:30 1 482 Km.
Bhimsen (BZM) 07:18 07:20 1 495 Km.
Govindpuri (GOY) 07:33 07:35 1 505 Km.
Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 07:55 08:05 1 509 Km.
Unnao Jn (ON) 08:27 08:29 1 526 Km.
Lucknow Ne (LJN) 09:30 00:00 1 583 Km.

Information (CHITRAKOOT EXP):

This is a Mail/Express train.
This Train runs from Jabalpur (JBP) to Lucknow Ne (LJN).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 27 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 583 Km in total.
Similar Trains
15203 - BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP
15204 - LUCKNOW-BARAUNI EXP
15205 - CHITRAKOOT EXP
15209 - SHC-ASR JANSEWA EXP
15210 - ASR-SHC JANSEWA EXP
Running Status
15203 - BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP Running Status
15204 - LUCKNOW-BARAUNI EXP Running Status
15205 - CHITRAKOOT EXP Running Status
15209 - SHC-ASR JANSEWA EXP Running Status
15210 - ASR-SHC JANSEWA EXP Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.