ASR-JUC EXPRESS (14681) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
New Delhi (NDLS) 00:00 14:45 0 0 Km.
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 15:25 15:27 0 25 Km.
Modinagar (MDNR) 15:49 15:51 0 53 Km.
Meerut City Jn (MTC) 16:11 16:13 0 72 Km.
Meerut Cant (MUT) 16:18 16:20 0 77 Km.
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 16:57 16:59 0 128 Km.
Deoband (DBD) 17:20 17:22 0 152 Km.
Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 18:30 18:35 0 186 Km.
Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD) 19:01 19:03 0 216 Km.
Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 19:09 19:11 0 221 Km.
Barara (RAA) 19:27 19:29 0 242 Km.
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 20:10 20:20 0 267 Km.
Ambala City (UBC) 20:32 20:34 0 275 Km.
Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 20:49 20:51 0 295 Km.
Sirhind Jn (SIR) 21:18 21:20 0 320 Km.
Khanna (KNN) 21:32 21:35 0 338 Km.
Doraha (DOA) 22:02 22:04 0 358 Km.
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 22:30 22:35 0 381 Km.
Phillaur Jn (PHR) 22:48 22:50 0 394 Km.
Phagwara Jn (PGW) 23:11 23:13 0 416 Km.
Jalandhar City (JUC) 23:50 00:00 0 438 Km.

Information (ASR-JUC EXPRESS):

This is a Mail/Express train.
This Train runs from New Delhi (NDLS) to Jalandhar City (JUC).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 21 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 438 Km in total.
Similar Trains
14662 - BME JU EXPRESS
14673 - SHAHEED EXPRESS
14674 - SHAHEED EXP
14682 - JUC-NDLS EXPRESS
14703 - JSM LGH EXP
Running Status
14662 - BME JU EXPRESS Running Status
14673 - SHAHEED EXPRESS Running Status
14674 - SHAHEED EXP Running Status
14682 - JUC-NDLS EXPRESS Running Status
14703 - JSM LGH EXP Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.