SHAHEED EXP (14674) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Amritsar Jn (ASR) 00:00 11:55 0 0 Km.
Beas Jn (BEAS) 12:23 12:25 0 42 Km.
Jalandhar City (JUC) 13:10 13:15 0 78 Km.
Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 13:23 13:25 0 83 Km.
Phagwara Jn (PGW) 13:38 13:40 0 99 Km.
Phillaur Jn (PHR) 13:58 14:00 0 122 Km.
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 14:25 14:35 0 135 Km.
Doraha (DOA) 15:00 15:02 0 157 Km.
Khanna (KNN) 15:18 15:19 0 177 Km.
Mandi Gobind Garh (GVG) 15:27 15:29 0 186 Km.
Sirhind Jn (SIR) 15:40 15:42 0 195 Km.
Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 16:00 16:01 0 221 Km.
Ambala City (UBC) 16:22 16:24 0 241 Km.
Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 17:00 17:10 0 249 Km.
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 17:43 17:45 0 290 Km.
Karnal (KUN) 18:11 18:13 0 323 Km.
Panipat Jn (PNP) 18:42 18:44 0 358 Km.
Sonipat (SNP) 19:15 19:17 0 403 Km.
Subzi Mandi (SZM) 20:03 20:05 0 443 Km.
Delhi Jn (DLI) 20:40 21:10 0 446 Km.
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 22:00 22:02 0 466 Km.
Hapur Jn (HPU) 22:40 22:42 0 503 Km.
Amroha (AMRO) 23:33 23:35 0 576 Km.
Moradabad Jn (MB) 00:20 00:30 1 607 Km.
Rampur (RMU) 00:57 01:02 1 634 Km.
Bareilly Jn (BE) 02:02 02:07 1 697 Km.
Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 03:10 03:15 1 768 Km.
Lucknow Jn (LKO) 06:10 06:40 1 932 Km.
Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 07:23 07:25 1 961 Km.
Gonda Jn (GD) 08:40 08:45 1 1049 Km.
Mankapur Jn (MUR) 09:10 09:12 1 1077 Km.
Babhnan (BV) 09:38 09:40 1 1108 Km.
Basti (BST) 10:10 10:15 1 1138 Km.
Khalilabad (KLD) 10:38 10:40 1 1168 Km.
Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 11:55 12:15 1 1203 Km.
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 12:58 13:00 1 1252 Km.
Bhatni Jn (BTT) 13:30 13:35 1 1273 Km.
Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 13:44 13:46 1 1286 Km.
Mairwa (MW) 14:06 14:08 1 1301 Km.
Siwan Jn (SV) 14:50 14:55 1 1322 Km.
Chhapra Jn (CPR) 16:40 16:55 1 1383 Km.
Sonpur Jn (SEE) 17:58 18:00 1 1436 Km.
Hajipur Jn (HJP) 18:14 18:15 1 1442 Km.
Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 19:35 19:40 1 1496 Km.
Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 21:05 21:35 1 1547 Km.
Haiaghat (HYT) 22:04 22:06 1 1569 Km.
Laheria Sarai (LSI) 22:25 22:30 1 1580 Km.
Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 22:55 23:05 1 1585 Km.
Kakarghatti (KKHT) 23:12 23:14 1 1592 Km.
Tarsarai (TRS) 23:21 23:23 1 1598 Km.
Sakri Jn (SKI) 23:35 23:40 1 1604 Km.
Pandaul (PDW) 23:48 23:50 1 1612 Km.
Madhubani (MBI) 00:03 00:08 2 1621 Km.
Rajnagar (RJA) 00:18 00:20 2 1631 Km.
Khajauli (KJI) 00:30 00:32 2 1640 Km.
Jaynagar (JYG) 01:15 00:00 2 1653 Km.

Information (SHAHEED EXP):

This is a Mail/Express train.
This Train runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Jaynagar (JYG).
This train runs on Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
There are total 56 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 1653 Km in total.
Similar Trains
14661 - JU BME EXP
14662 - BME JU EXPRESS
14673 - SHAHEED EXPRESS
14681 - ASR-JUC EXPRESS
14682 - JUC-NDLS EXPRESS
Running Status
14661 - JU BME EXP Running Status
14662 - BME JU EXPRESS Running Status
14673 - SHAHEED EXPRESS Running Status
14681 - ASR-JUC EXPRESS Running Status
14682 - JUC-NDLS EXPRESS Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.