FARKKA EXPRESS (13414) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Delhi Jn (DLI) 00:00 21:40 0 0 Km.
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 22:24 22:26 0 19 Km.
Khurja Jn (KRJ) 23:14 23:17 0 89 Km.
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 00:01 00:06 1 132 Km.
Hathras Jn (HRS) 00:28 00:33 1 163 Km.
Tundla Jn (TDL) 01:45 01:53 1 210 Km.
Firozabad (FZD) 02:06 02:08 1 227 Km.
Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 02:28 02:30 1 247 Km.
Etawah (ETW) 03:14 03:16 1 302 Km.
Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 05:30 05:45 1 441 Km.
Unnao Jn (ON) 06:07 06:09 1 459 Km.
Lucknow Jn (LKO) 07:20 07:45 1 515 Km.
Haidergarh (HGH) 09:03 09:04 1 572 Km.
Akbar Ganj (AKJ) 09:30 09:32 1 589 Km.
Nihalgarh (NHH) 10:04 10:05 1 604 Km.
Musafirkhana (MFKA) 10:23 10:25 1 623 Km.
Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 11:00 11:05 1 655 Km.
Lambhua (LBA) 11:23 11:25 1 677 Km.
Koiripur (KEPR) 11:46 11:48 1 694 Km.
Harpalganj (HRPG) 11:56 11:58 1 704 Km.
Sri Krishna Nagar (SKN) 12:10 12:11 1 713 Km.
Jaunpur City (JOP) 12:33 12:35 1 741 Km.
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) 12:48 12:50 1 747 Km.
Jalalganj (JLL) 13:15 13:17 1 759 Km.
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 15:00 15:15 1 798 Km.
Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 16:10 16:25 1 817 Km.
Zamania (ZNA) 17:01 17:03 1 861 Km.
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 17:16 17:18 1 875 Km.
Bhadaura (BWH) 17:23 17:25 1 883 Km.
Gahmar (GMR) 17:32 17:34 1 891 Km.
Chausa (CSA) 17:43 17:45 1 900 Km.
Buxar (BXR) 17:58 18:03 1 911 Km.
Dumraon (DURE) 18:14 18:16 1 927 Km.
Raghunathpur (RPR) 18:28 18:30 1 944 Km.
Banahi (BYN) 18:38 18:40 1 952 Km.
Bihiya (BEA) 18:47 18:49 1 958 Km.
AraJn (ARA) 19:06 19:11 1 980 Km.
Bihta (BTA) 19:25 19:27 1 1002 Km.
Danapur (DNR) 19:55 20:05 1 1019 Km.
Patna Jn (PNBE) 20:42 20:52 1 1029 Km.
Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 20:59 21:01 1 1031 Km.
Patna Saheb (PNC) 21:14 21:16 1 1039 Km.
Fatuha (FUT) 21:34 21:36 1 1051 Km.
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 22:01 22:05 1 1074 Km.
Barh (BARH) 22:34 22:36 1 1092 Km.
Mokama Jn (MKA) 22:58 23:03 1 1118 Km.
Barhiya (BRYA) 23:18 23:20 1 1136 Km.
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 00:05 00:10 2 1152 Km.
Abhaipur (AHA) 00:31 00:33 2 1175 Km.
Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 00:56 01:06 2 1197 Km.
Bariarpur (BUP) 01:17 01:19 2 1208 Km.
Sultanganj (SGG) 01:38 01:40 2 1226 Km.
Bhagalpur (BGP) 02:05 02:15 2 1250 Km.
Sabour (SBO) 02:23 02:25 2 1258 Km.
Kahalgaon (CLG) 02:48 02:50 2 1280 Km.
Pirpainti (PPT) 03:12 03:14 2 1300 Km.
SahibganjJn (SBG) 04:00 04:05 2 1324 Km.
Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 04:50 04:52 2 1362 Km.
Barharwa Jn (BHW) 05:32 05:36 2 1378 Km.
New FarakkaJn (NFK) 05:56 06:01 2 1393 Km.
Malda Town (MLDT) 07:10 00:00 2 1428 Km.

Information (FARKKA EXPRESS):

This is a Mail/Express train.
This Train runs from Delhi Jn (DLI) to Malda Town (MLDT).
This train runs on Monday, Wednesday, Saturday.
There are total 61 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 1428 Km in total.
Similar Trains
13409 - MLDT-JMP INTERCITY EXP
13410 - JMP-MLDT INTERCITY EXP
13413 - FARAKKA EXPRESS
13415 - MLDT-PNBE EXP
13416 - PNBE-MLDT EXP
Running Status
13409 - MLDT-JMP INTERCITY EXP Running Status
13410 - JMP-MLDT INTERCITY EXP Running Status
13413 - FARAKKA EXPRESS Running Status
13415 - MLDT-PNBE EXP Running Status
13416 - PNBE-MLDT EXP Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.