FARAKKA EXPRESS (13413) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Malda Town (MLDT) 00:00 19:10 0 0 Km.
New FarakkaJn (NFK) 19:42 19:52 0 34 Km.
Barharwa Jn (BHW) 20:25 20:29 0 49 Km.
Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 20:44 20:45 0 65 Km.
SahibganjJn (SBG) 21:40 21:50 0 103 Km.
Pirpainti (PPT) 22:16 22:17 0 127 Km.
Kahalgaon (CLG) 22:43 22:44 0 147 Km.
Sabour (SBO) 23:10 23:11 0 169 Km.
Bhagalpur (BGP) 23:30 23:40 0 177 Km.
Sultanganj (SGG) 23:59 00:01 0 201 Km.
Bariarpur (BUP) 00:25 00:26 1 219 Km.
Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 00:42 00:52 1 230 Km.
Abhaipur (AHA) 01:11 01:12 1 252 Km.
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 02:15 02:25 1 275 Km.
Barhiya (BRYA) 02:42 02:43 1 291 Km.
Mokama Jn (MKA) 03:02 03:04 1 309 Km.
Barh (BARH) 03:23 03:25 1 335 Km.
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 03:40 03:44 1 353 Km.
Fatuha (FUT) 04:01 04:03 1 376 Km.
Patna Saheb (PNC) 04:38 04:40 1 388 Km.
Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 04:58 05:00 1 396 Km.
Patna Jn (PNBE) 05:20 05:30 1 398 Km.
Danapur (DNR) 05:45 05:55 1 408 Km.
Bihta (BTA) 06:06 06:08 1 425 Km.
AraJn (ARA) 06:26 06:28 1 447 Km.
Bihiya (BEA) 06:42 06:43 1 469 Km.
Banahi (BYN) 06:51 06:52 1 475 Km.
Raghunathpur (RPR) 07:01 07:02 1 483 Km.
Dumraon (DURE) 07:15 07:16 1 500 Km.
Buxar (BXR) 07:30 07:35 1 516 Km.
Chausa (CSA) 07:43 07:44 1 527 Km.
Gahmar (GMR) 07:54 07:55 1 536 Km.
Bhadaura (BWH) 08:03 08:04 1 544 Km.
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 08:15 08:17 1 552 Km.
Zamania (ZNA) 08:27 08:28 1 566 Km.
Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 10:05 10:20 1 610 Km.
Varanasi Jn (BSB) 11:00 11:10 1 629 Km.
Jalalganj (JLL) 11:45 11:46 1 668 Km.
Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) 12:09 12:10 1 680 Km.
Jaunpur City (JOP) 12:20 12:22 1 686 Km.
Sri Krishna Nagar (SKN) 12:46 12:47 1 714 Km.
Harpalganj (HRPG) 12:58 12:59 1 723 Km.
Koiripur (KEPR) 13:15 13:16 1 733 Km.
Lambhua (LBA) 13:32 13:33 1 750 Km.
Sultanpur Jn (SLN) 14:05 14:15 1 772 Km.
Musafirkhana (MFKA) 14:40 14:41 1 804 Km.
Nihalgarh (NHH) 15:01 15:03 1 823 Km.
Akbar Ganj (AKJ) 15:21 15:22 1 838 Km.
Haidergarh (HGH) 15:44 15:45 1 855 Km.
Lucknow Jn (LKO) 18:55 19:30 1 912 Km.
Unnao Jn (ON) 20:26 20:27 1 968 Km.
Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 21:05 21:15 1 986 Km.
Etawah (ETW) 22:51 22:53 1 1125 Km.
Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 23:33 23:35 1 1180 Km.
Firozabad (FZD) 23:56 23:58 1 1200 Km.
Tundla Jn (TDL) 00:30 00:38 2 1217 Km.
Hathras Jn (HRS) 01:23 01:24 2 1265 Km.
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 01:40 01:45 2 1295 Km.
Khurja Jn (KRJ) 02:28 02:31 2 1338 Km.
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 03:50 03:52 2 1408 Km.
Sahibabad (SBB) 04:02 04:04 2 1414 Km.
Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA) 04:14 04:16 2 1422 Km.
Delhi Jn (DLI) 04:40 00:00 2 1428 Km.

Information (FARAKKA EXPRESS):

This is a Mail/Express train.
This Train runs from Malda Town (MLDT) to Delhi Jn (DLI).
This train runs on Monday, Thursday, Saturday.
There are total 63 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 1428 Km in total.
Similar Trains
13404 - VANANCHAL EXP.
13409 - MLDT-JMP INTERCITY EXP
13410 - JMP-MLDT INTERCITY EXP
13414 - FARKKA EXPRESS
13415 - MLDT-PNBE EXP
Running Status
13404 - VANANCHAL EXP. Running Status
13409 - MLDT-JMP INTERCITY EXP Running Status
13410 - JMP-MLDT INTERCITY EXP Running Status
13414 - FARKKA EXPRESS Running Status
13415 - MLDT-PNBE EXP Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.