MLDT-JMP INTERCITY EXP (13409) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Malda Town (MLDT) 00:00 05:40 0 0 Km.
New FarakkaJn (NFK) 06:12 06:14 0 34 Km.
Barharwa Jn (BHW) 06:52 06:54 0 49 Km.
Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 07:09 07:11 0 65 Km.
SahibganjJn (SBG) 07:52 07:54 0 103 Km.
Mirza Cheuki (MZC) 08:12 08:14 0 118 Km.
Pirpainti (PPT) 08:26 08:28 0 127 Km.
Shivnarayanpur (SVRP) 08:39 08:41 0 136 Km.
Kahalgaon (CLG) 08:55 08:57 0 147 Km.
Ekchari (EKC) 09:03 09:05 0 151 Km.
Ghoga (GGA) 09:12 09:14 0 157 Km.
Sabour (SBO) 09:31 09:33 0 169 Km.
Bhagalpur (BGP) 09:45 09:50 0 177 Km.
Akbarnagar (AKN) 10:04 10:06 0 191 Km.
Sultanganj (SGG) 10:16 10:18 0 201 Km.
Bariarpur (BUP) 10:37 10:39 0 219 Km.
Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 11:10 00:00 0 230 Km.

Information (MLDT-JMP INTERCITY EXP):

This is a Mail/Express train.
This Train runs from Malda Town (MLDT) to Jamalpur Jn (JMP).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 17 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 230 Km in total.
Similar Trains
13402 - INTERCITY EXP
13403 - VANANCHAL EXP
13404 - VANANCHAL EXP.
13410 - JMP-MLDT INTERCITY EXP
13413 - FARAKKA EXPRESS
Running Status
13402 - INTERCITY EXP Running Status
13403 - VANANCHAL EXP Running Status
13404 - VANANCHAL EXP. Running Status
13410 - JMP-MLDT INTERCITY EXP Running Status
13413 - FARAKKA EXPRESS Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.