VANANCHAL EXP. (13404) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Bhagalpur (BGP) 00:00 19:05 0 0 Km.
Ghoga (GGA) 19:28 19:30 0 20 Km.
Kahalgaon (CLG) 19:45 19:46 0 30 Km.
Pirpainti (PPT) 20:09 20:11 0 50 Km.
Mirza Cheuki (MZC) 20:20 20:22 0 58 Km.
SahibganjJn (SBG) 20:53 20:58 0 74 Km.
Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 21:31 21:33 0 111 Km.
Barharwa Jn (BHW) 22:03 22:07 0 128 Km.
Gumani (GMAN) 22:17 22:19 0 137 Km.
Pakur (PKR) 22:35 22:37 0 156 Km.
Murarai (MRR) 22:57 22:59 0 179 Km.
Nalhati Jn (NHT) 23:20 23:22 0 195 Km.
Rampur Hat (RPH) 23:40 23:55 0 209 Km.
Sainthia Jn (SNT) 00:32 00:37 1 237 Km.
Siuri (SURI) 00:55 00:56 1 256 Km.
Pandabeswar (PAW) 01:29 01:30 1 290 Km.
Andal Jn (UDL) 02:10 02:30 1 311 Km.
Raniganj (RNG) 02:39 02:40 1 318 Km.
Asansol Jn (ASN) 02:59 03:04 1 336 Km.
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 04:17 04:22 1 395 Km.
Katrasgarh (KTH) 05:00 05:02 1 408 Km.
Phulwartanr (PLJE) 05:16 05:18 1 417 Km.
Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 05:43 05:45 1 429 Km.
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 06:10 06:15 1 444 Km.
Muri (MURI) 07:10 07:15 1 497 Km.
Ranchi (RNC) 08:40 00:00 1 562 Km.

Information (VANANCHAL EXP.):

This is a Mail/Express train.
This Train runs from Bhagalpur (BGP) to Ranchi (RNC).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 26 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 562 Km in total.
Similar Trains
13401 - INTERCITY EXP
13402 - INTERCITY EXP
13403 - VANANCHAL EXP
13409 - MLDT-JMP INTERCITY EXP
13410 - JMP-MLDT INTERCITY EXP
Running Status
13401 - INTERCITY EXP Running Status
13402 - INTERCITY EXP Running Status
13403 - VANANCHAL EXP Running Status
13409 - MLDT-JMP INTERCITY EXP Running Status
13410 - JMP-MLDT INTERCITY EXP Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.