RJPB-KYQ CAPITAL EXPRESS (13248) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 00:00 22:45 0 0 Km.
Patna Saheb (PNC) 23:03 23:05 0 7 Km.
Banka Ghat (BKG) 23:11 23:13 0 13 Km.
Fatuha (FUT) 23:19 23:21 0 19 Km.
Khusropur (KOO) 23:29 23:31 0 28 Km.
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 23:44 23:46 0 43 Km.
Barh (BARH) 00:01 00:03 1 61 Km.
Mokama Jn (MKA) 00:32 00:34 1 86 Km.
Hathidah Jn Upper (HTZU) 00:52 00:53 1 95 Km.
Rajendra Pul (RJO) 00:59 01:01 1 97 Km.
Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS) 01:55 01:56 1 101 Km.
Garhara (GHX) 02:04 02:05 1 104 Km.
Barauni Jn (BJU) 02:30 02:35 1 107 Km.
Begu Sarai (BGS) 02:56 02:58 1 123 Km.
Lakhminia (LKN) 03:12 03:13 1 140 Km.
Khagaria Jn (KGG) 03:46 03:48 1 163 Km.
Mansi Jn (MNE) 03:56 03:58 1 172 Km.
Mahesh Khunt (MSK) 04:10 04:12 1 182 Km.
Narayanpur (NNR) 04:43 04:44 1 206 Km.
Thana Bihpur Jn (THB) 04:54 04:56 1 214 Km.
Naugachia (NNA) 05:10 05:11 1 230 Km.
Katareah (KTRH) 05:23 05:24 1 241 Km.
Kursela (KUE) 05:36 05:37 1 247 Km.
Karagola Road (CRR) 06:02 06:03 1 264 Km.
Semapur (SMO) 06:35 06:36 1 275 Km.
Katihar Jn (KIR) 07:10 07:25 1 287 Km.
Labha (LAV) 07:50 07:52 1 310 Km.
Khurial (KWE) 08:12 08:14 1 322 Km.
Azamnagar Road (AZR) 08:22 08:24 1 330 Km.
Barsoi Jn (BOE) 08:38 08:40 1 343 Km.
Sudhani (SUD) 08:52 08:54 1 355 Km.
Telta (TETA) 09:03 09:05 1 364 Km.
Dalkolha (DLK) 09:14 09:16 1 372 Km.
Kishanganj (KNE) 09:40 09:45 1 400 Km.
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 12:15 12:30 1 487 Km.
Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 12:50 12:55 1 495 Km.
New Mal Jn (NMZ) 14:20 14:22 1 542 Km.
Binnaguri (BNV) 15:05 15:07 1 587 Km.
Dalgaon (DLO) 15:18 15:20 1 596 Km.
Hasimara (HSA) 15:45 15:47 1 621 Km.
Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 16:50 16:55 1 656 Km.
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 18:40 18:45 1 765 Km.
Goalpara Town (GLPT) 19:30 19:32 1 845 Km.
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 22:05 22:15 1 967 Km.
Guwahati (GHY) 22:45 00:00 1 973 Km.

Information (RJPB-KYQ CAPITAL EXPRESS):

This is a Mail/Express train.
This Train runs from Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) to Guwahati (GHY).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
There are total 45 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 973 Km in total.
Similar Trains
13245 - NJP-RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS
13246 - RJPB-NJP CAPITAL EXPRESS
13247 - KYQ-RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS
13249 - PNBE-BBU INTERCITY EXP.
13250 - BBU-PNBE INTERCITY EXP.
Running Status
13245 - NJP-RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS Running Status
13246 - RJPB-NJP CAPITAL EXPRESS Running Status
13247 - KYQ-RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS Running Status
13249 - PNBE-BBU INTERCITY EXP. Running Status
13250 - BBU-PNBE INTERCITY EXP. Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.