KYQ-RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS (13247) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Guwahati (GHY) 00:00 04:35 0 0 Km.
Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 04:50 05:00 0 6 Km.
Goalpara Town (GLPT) 07:05 07:07 0 128 Km.
New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 08:20 08:25 0 208 Km.
Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 09:55 10:00 0 317 Km.
Hasimara (HSA) 10:40 10:42 0 352 Km.
Dalgaon (DLO) 11:15 11:17 0 377 Km.
Binnaguri (BNV) 11:27 11:29 0 386 Km.
New Mal Jn (NMZ) 12:08 12:10 0 430 Km.
Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 13:45 13:50 0 478 Km.
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 14:20 14:40 0 485 Km.
Kishanganj (KNE) 15:41 15:46 0 572 Km.
Dalkolha (DLK) 16:09 16:11 0 601 Km.
Telta (TETA) 16:20 16:22 0 609 Km.
Sudhani (SUD) 16:32 16:34 0 618 Km.
Barsoi Jn (BOE) 16:50 16:52 0 630 Km.
Azamnagar Road (AZR) 17:05 17:07 0 643 Km.
Khurial (KWE) 17:23 17:25 0 650 Km.
Labha (LAV) 17:50 17:52 0 663 Km.
Katihar Jn (KIR) 19:10 19:30 0 686 Km.
Semapur (SMO) 19:44 19:45 0 697 Km.
Karagola Road (CRR) 19:57 19:58 0 708 Km.
Kursela (KUE) 20:11 20:12 0 725 Km.
Katareah (KTRH) 20:26 20:27 0 732 Km.
Naugachia (NNA) 20:37 20:38 0 743 Km.
Thana Bihpur Jn (THB) 21:08 21:09 0 759 Km.
Narayanpur (NNR) 21:19 21:20 0 766 Km.
Mahesh Khunt (MSK) 21:42 21:43 0 790 Km.
Mansi Jn (MNE) 21:58 22:00 0 801 Km.
Khagaria Jn (KGG) 22:13 22:15 0 810 Km.
Lakhminia (LKN) 22:31 22:32 0 832 Km.
Begu Sarai (BGS) 22:50 22:52 0 850 Km.
Barauni Jn (BJU) 23:50 00:10 0 865 Km.
Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS) 00:39 00:40 1 872 Km.
Mokama Jn (MKA) 01:12 01:15 1 886 Km.
Barh (BARH) 01:32 01:34 1 912 Km.
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 01:50 01:52 1 930 Km.
Khusropur (KOO) 02:01 02:03 1 945 Km.
Fatuha (FUT) 02:11 02:13 1 954 Km.
Banka Ghat (BKG) 02:19 02:21 1 959 Km.
Patna Saheb (PNC) 02:27 02:29 1 965 Km.
Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 03:20 00:00 1 973 Km.

Information (KYQ-RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS):

This is a Mail/Express train.
This Train runs from Guwahati (GHY) to Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB).
This train runs on Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 42 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 973 Km in total.
Similar Trains
13244 - BBU-GAYA-PNBE INTERCITTY
13245 - NJP-RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS
13246 - RJPB-NJP CAPITAL EXPRESS
13248 - RJPB-KYQ CAPITAL EXPRESS
13249 - PNBE-BBU INTERCITY EXP.
Running Status
13244 - BBU-GAYA-PNBE INTERCITTY Running Status
13245 - NJP-RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS Running Status
13246 - RJPB-NJP CAPITAL EXPRESS Running Status
13248 - RJPB-KYQ CAPITAL EXPRESS Running Status
13249 - PNBE-BBU INTERCITY EXP. Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.