RJPB-NJP CAPITAL EXPRESS (13246) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 00:00 22:45 0 0 Km.
Patna Saheb (PNC) 23:03 23:05 0 7 Km.
Banka Ghat (BKG) 23:11 23:13 0 13 Km.
Fatuha (FUT) 23:19 23:21 0 19 Km.
Khusropur (KOO) 23:29 23:31 0 28 Km.
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 23:44 23:46 0 43 Km.
Barh (BARH) 00:01 00:03 1 61 Km.
Mokama Jn (MKA) 00:32 00:34 1 86 Km.
Hathidah Jn Upper (HTZU) 00:51 00:53 1 95 Km.
Rajendra Pul (RJO) 01:00 01:01 1 97 Km.
Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS) 01:54 01:56 1 101 Km.
Garhara (GHX) 02:04 02:05 1 104 Km.
Barauni Jn (BJU) 02:30 02:35 1 107 Km.
Begu Sarai (BGS) 02:57 02:58 1 123 Km.
Lakhminia (LKN) 03:12 03:13 1 140 Km.
Khagaria Jn (KGG) 03:47 03:48 1 163 Km.
Mansi Jn (MNE) 03:57 03:58 1 172 Km.
Mahesh Khunt (MSK) 04:11 04:12 1 182 Km.
Narayanpur (NNR) 04:43 04:44 1 206 Km.
Thana Bihpur Jn (THB) 04:54 04:56 1 214 Km.
Naugachia (NNA) 05:10 05:11 1 230 Km.
Katareah (KTRH) 05:23 05:24 1 241 Km.
Kursela (KUE) 05:36 05:37 1 247 Km.
Karagola Road (CRR) 06:02 06:03 1 264 Km.
Semapur (SMO) 06:41 06:43 1 275 Km.
Katihar Jn (KIR) 07:10 07:25 1 287 Km.
Labha (LAV) 07:50 07:52 1 310 Km.
Khurial (KWE) 08:12 08:14 1 322 Km.
Azamnagar Road (AZR) 08:22 08:24 1 330 Km.
Barsoi Jn (BOE) 08:38 08:40 1 343 Km.
Sudhani (SUD) 08:52 08:54 1 355 Km.
Telta (TETA) 09:03 09:05 1 364 Km.
Dalkolha (DLK) 09:14 09:16 1 372 Km.
Kishanganj (KNE) 09:40 09:45 1 400 Km.
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 12:20 00:00 1 487 Km.

Information (RJPB-NJP CAPITAL EXPRESS):

This is a Mail/Express train.
This Train runs from Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) to New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP).
This train runs on Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 35 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 487 Km in total.
Similar Trains
13243 - PNBE-GAYA -BBU INTERCITY
13244 - BBU-GAYA-PNBE INTERCITTY
13245 - NJP-RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS
13247 - KYQ-RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS
13248 - RJPB-KYQ CAPITAL EXPRESS
Running Status
13243 - PNBE-GAYA -BBU INTERCITY Running Status
13244 - BBU-GAYA-PNBE INTERCITTY Running Status
13245 - NJP-RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS Running Status
13247 - KYQ-RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS Running Status
13248 - RJPB-KYQ CAPITAL EXPRESS Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.