NJP-RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS (13245) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 00:00 14:40 0 0 Km.
Kishanganj (KNE) 15:41 15:46 0 87 Km.
Dalkolha (DLK) 16:09 16:11 0 115 Km.
Telta (TETA) 16:20 16:22 0 123 Km.
Sudhani (SUD) 16:32 16:34 0 132 Km.
Barsoi Jn (BOE) 16:50 16:52 0 144 Km.
Azamnagar Road (AZR) 17:05 17:07 0 157 Km.
Khurial (KWE) 17:23 17:25 0 165 Km.
Labha (LAV) 17:50 17:52 0 177 Km.
Katihar Jn (KIR) 19:10 19:30 0 200 Km.
Semapur (SMO) 19:44 19:45 0 212 Km.
Karagola Road (CRR) 19:57 19:58 0 223 Km.
Kursela (KUE) 20:11 20:12 0 239 Km.
Katareah (KTRH) 20:26 20:27 0 246 Km.
Naugachia (NNA) 20:37 20:38 0 257 Km.
Thana Bihpur Jn (THB) 21:08 21:09 0 273 Km.
Narayanpur (NNR) 21:19 21:20 0 281 Km.
Mahesh Khunt (MSK) 21:42 21:43 0 305 Km.
Mansi Jn (MNE) 21:58 22:00 0 315 Km.
Khagaria Jn (KGG) 22:13 22:15 0 324 Km.
Lakhminia (LKN) 22:31 22:32 0 347 Km.
Begu Sarai (BGS) 22:51 22:52 0 364 Km.
Barauni Jn (BJU) 23:50 00:10 0 380 Km.
Dinkar Gram Simaria (DKGS) 00:39 00:40 1 386 Km.
Mokama Jn (MKA) 01:12 01:15 1 401 Km.
Barh (BARH) 01:32 01:34 1 426 Km.
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 01:50 01:52 1 444 Km.
Khusropur (KOO) 02:01 02:03 1 459 Km.
Fatuha (FUT) 02:11 02:13 1 468 Km.
Banka Ghat (BKG) 02:19 02:21 1 474 Km.
Patna Saheb (PNC) 02:27 02:29 1 480 Km.
Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 03:20 00:00 1 487 Km.

Information (NJP-RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS):

This is a Mail/Express train.
This Train runs from New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) to Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday.
There are total 32 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 487 Km in total.
Similar Trains
13242 - BANKA-RJPB (T) INTERCITY
13243 - PNBE-GAYA -BBU INTERCITY
13244 - BBU-GAYA-PNBE INTERCITTY
13246 - RJPB-NJP CAPITAL EXPRESS
13247 - KYQ-RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS
Running Status
13242 - BANKA-RJPB (T) INTERCITY Running Status
13243 - PNBE-GAYA -BBU INTERCITY Running Status
13244 - BBU-GAYA-PNBE INTERCITTY Running Status
13246 - RJPB-NJP CAPITAL EXPRESS Running Status
13247 - KYQ-RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.