TEESTA TORSHA EXP (13142) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 00:00 11:45 0 0 Km.
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 12:05 12:10 0 18 Km.
Ghoksadanga (GDX) 12:30 12:32 0 40 Km.
Falakata (FLK) 12:47 12:52 0 56 Km.
Dhupguri (DQG) 13:11 13:16 0 79 Km.
New Maynaguri (NMX) 13:35 13:37 0 99 Km.
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 14:05 14:07 0 111 Km.
Raninagar Jalpaiguri (RQJ) 14:40 15:10 0 118 Km.
Belakoba (BLK) 15:20 15:22 0 126 Km.
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 15:45 16:00 0 144 Km.
Aluabari Road (AUB) 16:40 16:42 0 201 Km.
Kishanganj (KNE) 17:07 17:09 0 231 Km.
Dalkolha (DLK) 17:32 17:34 0 260 Km.
Barsoi Jn (BOE) 18:02 18:04 0 289 Km.
Azamnagar Road (AZR) 18:17 18:19 0 302 Km.
Kumedpur (KDPR) 18:35 18:37 0 315 Km.
Harishchandrapur (HCR) 18:48 18:50 0 322 Km.
Bhaluka Road (BKRD) 18:59 19:01 0 332 Km.
Samsi (SM) 19:11 19:13 0 342 Km.
Malda Town (MLDT) 20:35 20:50 0 377 Km.
New FarakkaJn (NFK) 21:25 21:30 0 411 Km.
Dhulian Ganga (DGLE) 21:50 21:52 0 426 Km.
Nimtita (NILE) 22:04 22:06 0 436 Km.
Jangipur Road (JRLE) 22:25 22:27 0 456 Km.
Azimganj (AZ) 23:11 23:21 0 491 Km.
Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 23:36 23:38 0 505 Km.
Bazarsau (BZLE) 00:12 00:14 1 533 Km.
Salar (SALE) 00:32 00:33 1 546 Km.
Katwa Jn (KWAE) 01:07 01:12 1 563 Km.
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 01:44 01:49 1 605 Km.
Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 02:10 02:12 1 628 Km.
Bandel Jn (BDC) 03:15 03:20 1 671 Km.
Naihati Jn (NH) 03:42 03:45 1 679 Km.
Sealdah (SDAH) 04:35 00:00 1 720 Km.

Information (TEESTA TORSHA EXP):

This is a Mail/Express train.
This Train runs from New Alipurduar (NOQ) to Sealdah (SDAH).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 34 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 720 Km in total.
Similar Trains
13137 - KOAA-AMH WKLY EXPRESS
13138 - AMH-BP WEEKLY EXPRESS
13141 - TEESTA TORSHA EXP
13145 - KOLKATA RADHIKAPUR EXP
13146 - KOLKATTA RADHIKAPUR EXP
Running Status
13137 - KOAA-AMH WKLY EXPRESS Running Status
13138 - AMH-BP WEEKLY EXPRESS Running Status
13141 - TEESTA TORSHA EXP Running Status
13145 - KOLKATA RADHIKAPUR EXP Running Status
13146 - KOLKATTA RADHIKAPUR EXP Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.