TEESTA TORSHA EXP (13141) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Sealdah (SDAH) 00:00 13:40 0 0 Km.
Naihati Jn (NH) 14:27 14:32 0 40 Km.
Bandel Jn (BDC) 14:53 14:58 0 49 Km.
Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 15:31 15:32 0 91 Km.
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 15:56 16:00 0 115 Km.
Katwa Jn (KWAE) 16:55 17:00 0 156 Km.
Salar (SALE) 17:20 17:22 0 173 Km.
Bazarsau (BZLE) 17:38 17:40 0 187 Km.
Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 18:02 18:04 0 214 Km.
Azimganj (AZ) 18:33 18:43 0 229 Km.
Jangipur Road (JRLE) 19:27 19:29 0 264 Km.
Nimtita (NILE) 19:46 19:48 0 284 Km.
Dhulian Ganga (DGLE) 20:00 20:02 0 294 Km.
New FarakkaJn (NFK) 21:00 21:05 0 308 Km.
Malda Town (MLDT) 21:50 22:05 0 343 Km.
Samsi (SM) 22:33 22:35 0 377 Km.
Bhaluka Road (BKRD) 22:45 22:47 0 388 Km.
Harishchandrapur (HCR) 22:56 22:58 0 398 Km.
Kumedpur (KDPR) 23:12 23:14 0 404 Km.
Azamnagar Road (AZR) 23:33 23:35 0 418 Km.
Barsoi Jn (BOE) 23:50 23:55 0 431 Km.
Dalkolha (DLK) 00:17 00:19 1 460 Km.
Kishanganj (KNE) 00:45 00:50 1 488 Km.
Aluabari Road (AUB) 01:15 01:17 1 519 Km.
New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 02:40 03:00 1 575 Km.
Belakoba (BLK) 03:23 03:25 1 594 Km.
Raninagar Jalpaiguri (RQJ) 03:35 03:55 1 602 Km.
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 04:05 04:07 1 609 Km.
New Maynaguri (NMX) 04:22 04:24 1 621 Km.

Information (TEESTA TORSHA EXP):

This is a Mail/Express train.
This Train runs from Sealdah (SDAH) to New Maynaguri (NMX).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 29 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 621 Km in total.
Similar Trains
13136 - JYG KOAA EXP
13137 - KOAA-AMH WKLY EXPRESS
13138 - AMH-BP WEEKLY EXPRESS
13142 - TEESTA TORSHA EXP
13145 - KOLKATA RADHIKAPUR EXP
Running Status
13136 - JYG KOAA EXP Running Status
13137 - KOAA-AMH WKLY EXPRESS Running Status
13138 - AMH-BP WEEKLY EXPRESS Running Status
13142 - TEESTA TORSHA EXP Running Status
13145 - KOLKATA RADHIKAPUR EXP Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.