Delhi Howrah Janta Express (13040) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Delhi Jn (DLI) 15:35 1 0 Km.
Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA) 15:48 15:50 1 6 Km.
Sahibabad (SBB) 15:58 16:00 1 13 Km.
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 16:09 16:11 1 20 Km.
Maripat (MIU) 16:24 16:25 1 30 Km.
Dadri (DER) 16:32 16:33 1 37 Km.
Ajaibpur (AJR) 16:41 16:42 1 46 Km.
Dankaur (DKDE) 16:50 16:51 1 53 Km.
Wair (WAIR) 16:57 16:58 1 63 Km.
Chola (CHL) 17:04 17:05 1 68 Km.
Sikandarpur (SKQ) 17:11 17:12 1 77 Km.
Khurja Jn (KRJ) 17:19 17:20 1 83 Km.
Danwar (DAR) 17:34 17:35 1 94 Km.
Somna (SOM) 17:44 17:45 1 104 Km.
Kulwa (KLA) 17:54 17:55 1 114 Km.
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 18:09 18:10 1 126 Km.
Mandrak (MXK) 18:27 18:28 1 140 Km.
Sasni (SNS) 18:33 18:34 1 147 Km.
Hathras Jn (HRS) 18:45 18:50 1 156 Km.
Jalesar Road (JLS) 19:07 19:08 1 176 Km.
Barhan Jn (BRN) 19:20 19:21 1 189 Km.
Tundla Jn (TDL) 21:33 21:43 1 204 Km.
Firozabad (FZD) 21:58 21:59 1 221 Km.
Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 22:55 23:00 1 240 Km.
Jaswantnagar (JGR) 23:41 23:42 1 280 Km.
Etawah (ETW) 00:20 00:25 2 296 Km.
Bharthana (BNT) 00:39 00:40 2 316 Km.
Achalda (ULD) 00:57 00:58 2 335 Km.
Phaphund (PHD) 01:14 01:15 2 352 Km.
Jhinjhak (JJK) 01:56 01:57 2 372 Km.
Rura (RURA) 02:19 02:20 2 391 Km.
Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 03:40 03:50 2 435 Km.
Bindki Road (BKO) 04:36 04:38 2 482 Km.
Fatehpur (FTP) 05:05 05:10 2 513 Km.
Khaga (KGA) 05:35 05:40 2 548 Km.
Sirathu (SRO) 06:00 06:05 2 572 Km.
Shujatpur (SJT) 06:13 06:18 2 582 Km.
Bharwari (BRE) 06:26 06:28 2 593 Km.
Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 06:44 06:45 2 608 Km.
Manauri (MRE) 07:02 07:03 2 612 Km.
Subedarganj (SFG) 07:17 07:18 2 626 Km.
Allahabad Jn (ALD) 07:50 08:00 2 630 Km.
Naini Jn (NYN) 08:09 08:11 2 637 Km.
Karchana (KCN) 08:24 08:25 2 648 Km.
Meja Road (MJA) 08:42 08:43 2 668 Km.
Unchdih (UND) 08:58 08:59 2 676 Km.
Manda Road (MNF) 09:10 09:15 2 684 Km.
Jigna (JIA) 09:24 09:25 2 693 Km.
Gaipura (GAE) 09:32 09:33 2 700 Km.
Vindhyachal (BDL) 09:45 09:46 2 712 Km.
Mirzapur (MZP) 10:09 10:10 2 719 Km.
Chunar Jn (CAR) 10:50 10:55 2 750 Km.
Kailahat (KYT) 11:05 11:06 2 760 Km.
Ahraura Road (ARW) 11:22 11:23 2 769 Km.
Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 12:00 12:15 2 782 Km.
Sakaldiha (SLD) 12:37 12:38 2 801 Km.
Zamania (ZNA) 12:57 12:58 2 827 Km.
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 13:12 13:14 2 840 Km.
Bhadaura (BWH) 13:20 13:21 2 848 Km.
Gahmar (GMR) 13:30 13:31 2 856 Km.
Chausa (CSA) 13:39 13:40 2 865 Km.
Buxar (BXR) 13:50 13:55 2 876 Km.
Dumraon (DURE) 14:07 14:08 2 893 Km.
Twining Ganj (TWG) 14:17 14:18 2 900 Km.
Raghunathpur (RPR) 14:25 14:26 2 909 Km.
Banahi (BYN) 14:35 14:36 2 917 Km.
Bihiya (BEA) 14:44 14:45 2 923 Km.
Karisath (KRS) 14:56 14:57 2 935 Km.
AraJn (ARA) 15:27 15:29 2 945 Km.
Kulharia (KUA) 15:35 15:36 2 955 Km.
Koelwar (KWR) 15:42 15:43 2 958 Km.
Bihta (BTA) 15:54 15:55 2 967 Km.
Sadisopur (SDE) 16:02 16:03 2 971 Km.
Neora (NEO) 16:11 16:12 2 978 Km.
Danapur (DNR) 16:30 16:40 2 984 Km.
Patna Jn (PNBE) 17:10 17:20 2 994 Km.
Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 17:27 17:29 2 996 Km.
Gulzarbagh (GZH) 17:34 17:36 2 1001 Km.
Patna Saheb (PNC) 17:43 17:45 2 1004 Km.
Banka Ghat (BKG) 17:53 17:54 2 1010 Km.
Fatuha (FUT) 18:00 18:01 2 1016 Km.
Khusropur (KOO) 18:10 18:11 2 1024 Km.
Karauta (KWO) 18:18 18:19 2 1030 Km.
Salimpur Bihar (SMBH) 18:23 18:24 2 1033 Km.
Teka Bigha H (TKBG) 18:28 18:29 2 1035 Km.
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 18:45 19:05 2 1039 Km.
Athmal Gola (ATL) 19:12 19:13 2 1048 Km.
Barh (BARH) 19:21 19:22 2 1057 Km.
Punarakh (PHK) 19:31 19:33 2 1067 Km.
Memrakhabad H (MMKB) 19:38 19:39 2 1070 Km.
Kanhaipur (KNHP) 19:43 19:44 2 1072 Km.
Mor (MOR) 19:49 19:50 2 1076 Km.
Mokama Jn (MKA) 19:59 20:01 2 1083 Km.
Aunta H (ANAH) 20:06 20:07 2 1087 Km.
Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 20:12 20:13 2 1091 Km.
Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 20:26 20:27 2 1095 Km.
Barhiya (BRYA) 20:37 20:38 2 1101 Km.
Dumari H (DMRX) 20:43 20:44 2 1105 Km.
Mankatha (MKB) 20:52 20:53 2 1110 Km.
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 20:59 21:00 2 1116 Km.
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 21:10 21:12 2 1117 Km.
Bansipur (BSQP) 21:20 21:21 2 1124 Km.
Mananpur (MNP) 21:28 21:29 2 1131 Km.
Bhalui (BFM) 21:35 21:36 2 1136 Km.
Jamui (JMU) 21:44 21:45 2 1145 Km.
Gidhaur (GHR) 22:04 22:05 2 1159 Km.
Jhajha (JAJ) 22:25 22:33 2 1170 Km.
Simultala (STL) 22:50 22:51 2 1189 Km.
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 23:14 23:19 2 1215 Km.
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 23:44 23:52 2 1244 Km.
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 00:32 00:33 3 1300 Km.
Asansol Jn (ASN) 01:08 01:18 3 1325 Km.
Raniganj (RNG) 01:34 01:35 3 1344 Km.
Andal Jn (UDL) 01:48 01:50 3 1351 Km.
Durgapur (DGR) 02:04 02:08 3 1368 Km.
BarddhamanJn (BWN) 03:17 03:27 3 1431 Km.
Bandel Jn (BDC) 04:42 04:47 3 1499 Km.
Chandan Nagar (CGR) 04:55 04:56 3 1505 Km.
Shrirampur (SRP) 05:13 05:14 3 1519 Km.
Howrah Jn (HWH) 06:05 3 1538 Km.

Information (Delhi Howrah Janta Express ):

This Train runs from Delhi Jn (DLI) to Howrah Jn (HWH).
This train runs on .
There are total 120 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 1538 Km in total.
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.