Howrah Delhi Janta Express (13039) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Howrah Jn (HWH) 20:20 1 0 Km.
Shrirampur (SRP) 20:41 20:42 1 19 Km.
Chandan Nagar (CGR) 20:59 21:00 1 32 Km.
Bandel Jn (BDC) 21:17 21:22 1 39 Km.
BarddhamanJn (BWN) 22:16 22:21 1 107 Km.
Durgapur (DGR) 23:08 23:10 1 170 Km.
Raniganj (RNG) 23:30 23:31 1 194 Km.
Asansol Jn (ASN) 23:52 23:57 1 212 Km.
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 00:21 00:22 2 238 Km.
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 01:13 01:18 2 294 Km.
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 01:42 01:47 2 323 Km.
Simultala (STL) 02:06 02:07 2 348 Km.
Jhajha (JAJ) 02:45 02:50 2 367 Km.
Gidhaur (GHR) 03:01 03:02 2 379 Km.
Jamui (JMU) 03:15 03:16 2 393 Km.
Bhalui (BFM) 03:25 03:26 2 402 Km.
Mananpur (MNP) 03:33 03:34 2 407 Km.
Bansipur (BSQP) 03:43 03:44 2 414 Km.
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 03:55 03:57 2 421 Km.
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 04:05 04:06 2 422 Km.
Mankatha (MKB) 04:13 04:14 2 428 Km.
Dumari H (DMRX) 04:24 04:25 2 433 Km.
Barhiya (BRYA) 04:57 04:58 2 437 Km.
Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 05:04 05:05 2 443 Km.
Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 05:12 05:13 2 447 Km.
Aunta H (ANAH) 05:19 05:20 2 451 Km.
Mokama Jn (MKA) 05:36 05:38 2 455 Km.
Mor (MOR) 05:47 05:48 2 462 Km.
Kanhaipur (KNHP) 05:54 05:55 2 466 Km.
Memrakhabad H (MMKB) 05:59 06:00 2 468 Km.
Punarakh (PHK) 06:05 06:06 2 470 Km.
Barh (BARH) 06:16 06:17 2 481 Km.
Athmal Gola (ATL) 06:26 06:27 2 490 Km.
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 06:39 06:44 2 499 Km.
Teka Bigha H (TKBG) 06:49 06:50 2 503 Km.
Salimpur Bihar (SMBH) 06:54 06:55 2 505 Km.
Karauta (KWO) 06:59 07:00 2 508 Km.
Khusropur (KOO) 07:07 07:08 2 514 Km.
Fatuha (FUT) 07:17 07:18 2 522 Km.
Banka Ghat (BKG) 07:26 07:27 2 528 Km.
Patna Saheb (PNC) 07:33 07:34 2 534 Km.
Gulzarbagh (GZH) 07:41 07:42 2 537 Km.
Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 07:51 07:53 2 541 Km.
Patna Jn (PNBE) 08:15 08:25 2 544 Km.
Danapur (DNR) 08:40 08:50 2 554 Km.
Neora (NEO) 08:56 08:57 2 559 Km.
Sadisopur (SDE) 09:05 09:06 2 567 Km.
Bihta (BTA) 09:13 09:14 2 571 Km.
Koelwar (KWR) 09:27 09:28 2 580 Km.
Kulharia (KUA) 09:33 09:34 2 583 Km.
AraJn (ARA) 09:48 09:53 2 593 Km.
Karisath (KRS) 10:02 10:03 2 603 Km.
Bihiya (BEA) 10:12 10:13 2 614 Km.
Banahi (BYN) 10:19 10:20 2 620 Km.
Raghunathpur (RPR) 10:29 10:30 2 629 Km.
Twining Ganj (TWG) 10:38 10:39 2 638 Km.
Dumraon (DURE) 10:53 10:54 2 645 Km.
Buxar (BXR) 11:13 11:17 2 662 Km.
Chausa (CSA) 11:26 11:27 2 672 Km.
Gahmar (GMR) 11:40 11:41 2 682 Km.
Bhadaura (BWH) 11:49 11:50 2 690 Km.
Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 11:59 12:04 2 698 Km.
Zamania (ZNA) 12:14 12:15 2 711 Km.
Sakaldiha (SLD) 12:30 12:31 2 737 Km.
Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 14:02 14:17 2 755 Km.
Ahraura Road (ARW) 14:56 14:57 2 769 Km.
Kailahat (KYT) 15:07 15:08 2 778 Km.
Chunar Jn (CAR) 15:20 15:22 2 788 Km.
Mirzapur (MZP) 16:00 16:05 2 819 Km.
Vindhyachal (BDL) 16:13 16:15 2 826 Km.
Gaipura (GAE) 16:30 16:31 2 838 Km.
Jigna (JIA) 16:43 16:44 2 845 Km.
Manda Road (MNF) 16:52 16:54 2 853 Km.
Unchdih (UND) 17:03 17:04 2 862 Km.
Meja Road (MJA) 17:11 17:13 2 870 Km.
Karchana (KCN) 17:31 17:32 2 890 Km.
Naini Jn (NYN) 17:43 17:44 2 901 Km.
Allahabad Jn (ALD) 18:05 18:15 2 908 Km.
Subedarganj (SFG) 18:25 18:26 2 912 Km.
Bamhrauli (BMU) 18:32 18:33 2 917 Km.
Manauri (MRE) 18:42 18:43 2 925 Km.
Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 18:57 18:58 2 930 Km.
Manoharganj (MNJ) 19:08 19:09 2 937 Km.
Bharwari (BRE) 19:18 19:20 2 945 Km.
Bidanpur (BDNP) 19:29 19:30 2 949 Km.
Shujatpur (SJT) 19:36 19:37 2 956 Km.
Sirathu (SRO) 19:46 19:48 2 965 Km.
Khaga (KGA) 20:12 20:14 2 990 Km.
Fatehpur (FTP) 20:40 20:45 2 1025 Km.
Malwan (MWH) 20:58 21:00 2 1041 Km.
Bindki Road (BKO) 21:11 21:13 2 1056 Km.
Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 23:00 23:10 2 1102 Km.
Rura (RURA) 23:48 23:50 2 1147 Km.
Jhinjhak (JJK) 00:06 00:08 3 1166 Km.
Phaphund (PHD) 00:25 00:27 3 1186 Km.
Achalda (ULD) 01:07 01:09 3 1203 Km.
Bharthana (BNT) 01:25 01:27 3 1222 Km.
Etawah (ETW) 02:27 02:32 3 1242 Km.
Jaswantnagar (JGR) 03:46 03:48 3 1258 Km.
Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 04:33 04:38 3 1297 Km.
Firozabad (FZD) 05:10 05:15 3 1317 Km.
Tundla Jn (TDL) 05:45 05:55 3 1334 Km.
Barhan Jn (BRN) 06:11 06:12 3 1349 Km.
Jalesar Road (JLS) 06:23 06:24 3 1362 Km.
Hathras Jn (HRS) 06:40 06:45 3 1382 Km.
Sasni (SNS) 06:54 06:55 3 1391 Km.
Mandrak (MXK) 07:03 07:04 3 1398 Km.
Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 07:15 07:20 3 1412 Km.
Kulwa (KLA) 07:31 07:32 3 1424 Km.
Somna (SOM) 07:41 07:42 3 1434 Km.
Danwar (DAR) 07:51 07:52 3 1444 Km.
Khurja Jn (KRJ) 08:01 08:06 3 1455 Km.
Sikandarpur (SKQ) 08:55 08:56 3 1461 Km.
Chola (CHL) 09:04 09:05 3 1470 Km.
Wair (WAIR) 09:10 09:11 3 1475 Km.
Dankaur (DKDE) 10:05 10:06 3 1484 Km.
Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 11:00 11:02 3 1518 Km.
Delhi Shahdara Jn (DSA) 11:19 11:21 3 1532 Km.
Delhi Jn (DLI) 11:45 3 1538 Km.

Information (Howrah Delhi Janta Express ):

This Train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Delhi Jn (DLI).
This train runs on .
There are total 119 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 1538 Km in total.
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.