KAVI GURU EXP (13027) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Howrah Jn (HWH) 00:00 22:40 0 0 Km.
Bandel Jn (BDC) 23:28 23:30 0 39 Km.
BarddhamanJn (BWN) 00:40 00:42 1 106 Km.
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 01:30 01:32 1 158 Km.
Ahmadpur Jn (AMP) 01:50 01:51 1 177 Km.
Sainthia Jn (SNT) 02:05 02:07 1 190 Km.
Rampur Hat (RPH) 02:39 02:41 1 218 Km.
Nalhati Jn (NHT) 02:59 03:01 1 232 Km.
Morgram (MGAE) 03:24 03:25 1 251 Km.
Sagardighi (SDI) 03:37 03:38 1 259 Km.
Azimganj (AZ) 04:20 00:00 1 277 Km.

Information (KAVI GURU EXP):

This is a Mail/Express train.
This Train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Azimganj (AZ).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 11 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 277 Km in total.
Similar Trains
13024 - GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS
13025 - HWH-BPL EXPRESS
13026 - BPL HOWRAH EXPRESS
13028 - KAVI GURU EXP
13039 - Howrah Delhi Janta Express
Running Status
13024 - GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS Running Status
13025 - HWH-BPL EXPRESS Running Status
13026 - BPL HOWRAH EXPRESS Running Status
13028 - KAVI GURU EXP Running Status
13039 - Howrah Delhi Janta Express Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.