GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS (13024) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 00:00 12:20 0 0 Km.
Wazerganj (WZJ) 12:44 12:45 0 23 Km.
Tilaiya (TIA) 13:01 13:03 0 41 Km.
Nawadah (NWD) 13:20 13:22 0 58 Km.
Warisaliganj (WRS) 13:41 13:43 0 77 Km.
Kashi Chak (KSC) 13:52 13:54 0 87 Km.
Sheikhpura (SHK) 14:08 14:10 0 102 Km.
Sirari (SRY) 14:20 14:21 0 112 Km.
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 15:00 15:01 0 128 Km.
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 15:40 15:50 0 129 Km.
Uren (UREN) 16:04 16:05 0 141 Km.
Kajra (KJH) 16:13 16:14 0 145 Km.
Abhaipur (AHA) 16:24 16:25 0 152 Km.
Dharhara (DRH) 16:37 16:38 0 162 Km.
Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 17:01 17:16 0 174 Km.
Bariarpur (BUP) 17:28 17:29 0 185 Km.
Sultanganj (SGG) 17:50 17:51 0 203 Km.
Akbarnagar (AKN) 18:02 18:03 0 213 Km.
Bhagalpur (BGP) 18:20 18:35 0 227 Km.
Kahalgaon (CLG) 19:03 19:04 0 257 Km.
Pirpainti (PPT) 19:28 19:29 0 277 Km.
SahibganjJn (SBG) 20:05 20:15 0 301 Km.
Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 20:47 20:48 0 339 Km.
Barharwa Jn (BHW) 21:22 21:27 0 355 Km.
Pakur (PKR) 21:49 21:50 0 383 Km.
Rampur Hat (RPH) 23:05 23:10 0 437 Km.
Mallarpur (MLV) 23:22 23:23 0 449 Km.
Sainthia Jn (SNT) 23:39 23:41 0 464 Km.
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 00:08 00:13 1 497 Km.
Guskara (GKH) 00:30 00:32 1 516 Km.
BarddhamanJn (BWN) 01:16 01:21 1 548 Km.
Bandel Jn (BDC) 02:30 02:32 1 616 Km.
Howrah Jn (HWH) 03:40 00:00 1 655 Km.

Information (GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS):

This is a Mail/Express train.
This Train runs from Gaya Jn (GAYA) to Howrah Jn (HWH).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 33 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 655 Km in total.
Similar Trains
13021 - MITHILA EXPRESS
13022 - MITHILA EXPRESS
13023 - HOWRAH GAYA EXPRESS
13025 - HWH-BPL EXPRESS
13026 - BPL HOWRAH EXPRESS
Running Status
13021 - MITHILA EXPRESS Running Status
13022 - MITHILA EXPRESS Running Status
13023 - HOWRAH GAYA EXPRESS Running Status
13025 - HWH-BPL EXPRESS Running Status
13026 - BPL HOWRAH EXPRESS Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.