HOWRAH GAYA EXPRESS (13023) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Howrah Jn (HWH) 00:00 19:50 0 0 Km.
Bandel Jn (BDC) 20:36 20:38 0 39 Km.
BarddhamanJn (BWN) 21:38 21:43 0 106 Km.
Guskara (GKH) 22:16 22:17 0 139 Km.
Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 22:37 22:42 0 158 Km.
Sainthia Jn (SNT) 23:09 23:11 0 190 Km.
Mallarpur (MLV) 23:24 23:25 0 206 Km.
Rampur Hat (RPH) 23:50 23:55 0 218 Km.
Pakur (PKR) 00:36 00:37 1 272 Km.
Barharwa Jn (BHW) 01:26 01:31 1 300 Km.
Tinpahar Jn (TPH) 01:45 01:46 1 316 Km.
SahibganjJn (SBG) 02:40 02:45 1 354 Km.
Pirpainti (PPT) 03:10 03:11 1 377 Km.
Kahalgaon (CLG) 03:43 03:44 1 398 Km.
Bhagalpur (BGP) 04:15 04:30 1 428 Km.
Akbarnagar (AKN) 04:43 04:44 1 442 Km.
Sultanganj (SGG) 04:55 04:56 1 452 Km.
Bariarpur (BUP) 05:17 05:18 1 470 Km.
Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 05:40 05:55 1 481 Km.
Dharhara (DRH) 06:07 06:08 1 493 Km.
Abhaipur (AHA) 06:20 06:21 1 503 Km.
Kajra (KJH) 06:31 06:32 1 510 Km.
Uren (UREN) 06:40 06:41 1 514 Km.
Kiul Jn (KIUL) 07:15 07:25 1 526 Km.
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 07:31 07:33 1 527 Km.
Sirari (SRY) 07:51 07:52 1 542 Km.
Sheikhpura (SHK) 08:04 08:05 1 552 Km.
Kashi Chak (KSC) 08:19 08:20 1 568 Km.
Warisaliganj (WRS) 08:34 08:35 1 578 Km.
Nawadah (NWD) 09:00 09:02 1 596 Km.
Tilaiya (TIA) 09:17 09:18 1 614 Km.
Wazerganj (WZJ) 09:34 09:35 1 632 Km.
Gaya Jn (GAYA) 10:45 00:00 1 655 Km.

Information (HOWRAH GAYA EXPRESS):

This is a Mail/Express train.
This Train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Gaya Jn (GAYA).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 33 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 655 Km in total.
Similar Trains
13020 - BAGH EXPRESS
13021 - MITHILA EXPRESS
13022 - MITHILA EXPRESS
13024 - GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS
13025 - HWH-BPL EXPRESS
Running Status
13020 - BAGH EXPRESS Running Status
13021 - MITHILA EXPRESS Running Status
13022 - MITHILA EXPRESS Running Status
13024 - GAYA HOWRAH EXPRESS Running Status
13025 - HWH-BPL EXPRESS Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.