BVC BDTS EXPRES (12972) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) 00:00 18:35 0 0 Km.
Bhavanagar Para (BVP) 18:42 18:44 0 2 Km.
Sihor Gujarat (SOJN) 19:00 19:01 0 20 Km.
Songadh (SGD) 19:09 19:12 0 27 Km.
Dhola Jn (DLJ) 19:29 19:31 0 48 Km.
Botad Jn (BTD) 20:05 20:07 0 91 Km.
Ranpur (RUR) 20:27 20:28 0 113 Km.
Limbdi (LM) 20:49 20:50 0 140 Km.
Joravarnagar (JVN) 21:08 21:09 0 163 Km.
Viramgam Jn (VG) 22:28 22:30 0 234 Km.
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 23:40 23:59 0 299 Km.
Nadiad Jn (ND) 00:45 00:46 1 345 Km.
Anand Jn (ANND) 01:02 01:03 1 363 Km.
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 01:47 01:52 1 399 Km.
Surat (ST) 03:40 03:45 1 528 Km.
Valsad (BL) 04:41 04:43 1 597 Km.
Vapi (VAPI) 05:03 05:05 1 621 Km.
Borivali (BVI) 07:54 07:57 1 761 Km.
Andheri (ADH) 08:16 08:18 1 773 Km.
Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 08:40 00:00 1 779 Km.

Information (BVC BDTS EXPRES):

This is a Superfast train.
This Train runs from Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) to Bandra Terminus (BDTS).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 20 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 779 Km in total.
Similar Trains
12969 - CBE JAIPUR EXP
12970 - JP CBE SF EXP
12971 - BHAVNAGAR EXP
12973 - INDB JP SF EXP
12974 - JP INDB SF EXP
Running Status
12969 - CBE JAIPUR EXP Running Status
12970 - JP CBE SF EXP Running Status
12971 - BHAVNAGAR EXP Running Status
12973 - INDB JP SF EXP Running Status
12974 - JP INDB SF EXP Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.