PDY-BBS WEEKLY EXP (12897) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Pondicherry (PDY) 00:00 18:35 0 0 Km.
Villupuram Jn (VM) 19:15 19:20 0 37 Km.
Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 20:48 20:50 0 140 Km.
Chennai Egmore (MS) 22:10 22:30 0 196 Km.
Gudur Jn (GDR) 01:15 01:17 1 337 Km.
Nellore (NLR) 01:42 01:43 1 376 Km.
Ongole (OGL) 03:09 03:10 1 492 Km.
Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 05:30 05:40 1 630 Km.
Rajahmundry (RJY) 07:51 07:53 1 779 Km.
Samalkot Jn (SLO) 08:31 08:32 1 830 Km.
Duvvada (DVD) 11:10 11:12 1 963 Km.
Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 11:40 12:00 1 980 Km.
Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 12:55 12:57 1 1041 Km.
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 13:49 13:51 1 1110 Km.
Palasa (PSA) 15:00 15:02 1 1183 Km.
Brahmapur (BAM) 15:55 16:00 1 1257 Km.
Balugaon (BALU) 17:05 17:07 1 1333 Km.
Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 18:10 18:15 1 1404 Km.
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 18:35 00:00 1 1423 Km.

Information (PDY-BBS WEEKLY EXP):

This is a Superfast train.
This Train runs from Pondicherry (PDY) to Bhubaneswar (BBS).
This train runs on Wednesday.
There are total 19 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 1423 Km in total.
Similar Trains
12894 - BLGR-BBS S/F EXP.
12895 - HWH-PURI WEEKLY S/F EXP
12896 - PURI-HWH WEEKLY S/F EXP
12898 - BBS-PDY S/F EXP
12901 - GUJARAT MAIL
Running Status
12894 - BLGR-BBS S/F EXP. Running Status
12895 - HWH-PURI WEEKLY S/F EXP Running Status
12896 - PURI-HWH WEEKLY S/F EXP Running Status
12898 - BBS-PDY S/F EXP Running Status
12901 - GUJARAT MAIL Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.