BBS-BLGR S/F EXP. (12893) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 00:00 06:45 0 0 Km.
Mancheswar (MCS) 06:54 06:55 0 6 Km.
Naraj Marthapur (NQR) 07:12 07:13 0 24 Km.
Dhenkanal (DNKL) 07:50 07:52 0 61 Km.
Meramandali (MRDL) 08:14 08:15 0 95 Km.
Talcher Road (TLHD) 08:52 08:54 0 109 Km.
Angul (ANGL) 09:04 09:06 0 121 Km.
Boinda (BONA) 09:36 09:38 0 160 Km.
Rairakhol (RAIR) 10:12 10:14 0 206 Km.
Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 11:09 11:11 0 276 Km.
Sambalpur (SBP) 11:25 11:35 0 277 Km.
Hirakud (HKG) 11:45 11:47 0 284 Km.
Bargarh Road (BRGA) 12:20 12:22 0 320 Km.
Barpali (BRPL) 12:35 12:37 0 339 Km.
Loisingha (LSX) 13:05 13:07 0 377 Km.
Balangir (BLGR) 13:40 00:00 0 395 Km.

Information (BBS-BLGR S/F EXP.):

This is a Superfast train.
This Train runs from Bhubaneswar (BBS) to Balangir (BLGR).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 16 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 395 Km in total.
Similar Trains
12890 - YPR TATA EXPRESS
12891 - BGY BBS EXPRESS
12892 - BBS BGY EXPRESS
12894 - BLGR-BBS S/F EXP.
12895 - HWH-PURI WEEKLY S/F EXP
Running Status
12890 - YPR TATA EXPRESS Running Status
12891 - BGY BBS EXPRESS Running Status
12892 - BBS BGY EXPRESS Running Status
12894 - BLGR-BBS S/F EXP. Running Status
12895 - HWH-PURI WEEKLY S/F EXP Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.