BBS BGY EXPRESS (12892) Train Running Status

Sorry! No data available. Probably the Train is not running on the selected date. Please use the search box above to get the Running Status for your Train.
If you are still facing problems contact us or chat with us.
[ Check Train Schedule ]
Train Route
Station Arrival Departure Day Distance At
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 00:00 17:10 0 0 Km.
Cuttack (CTC) 17:40 17:42 0 27 Km.
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 18:30 18:32 0 95 Km.
Bhadrakh (BHC) 19:25 19:27 0 138 Km.
Markona (MKO) 19:37 19:38 0 152 Km.
Soro (SORO) 19:51 19:52 0 167 Km.
Balasore (BLS) 20:16 20:18 0 200 Km.
Haldipada (HIP) 20:29 20:30 0 212 Km.
Rupsa Jn (ROP) 20:40 20:42 0 218 Km.
Thakurtola P H (TKH) 20:51 20:52 0 224 Km.
Jugpura P H (JRG) 21:00 21:01 0 230 Km.
Jogal (JOL) 21:09 21:10 0 236 Km.
Betnoti Ph (BTQ) 21:20 21:21 0 242 Km.
Krishna Chandrapur (KCV) 21:36 21:37 0 253 Km.
Baripada Ph (BPO) 21:57 21:58 0 269 Km.
Bangriposi (BGY) 22:50 00:00 0 307 Km.

Information (BBS BGY EXPRESS):

This is a Superfast train.
This Train runs from Bhubaneswar (BBS) to Bangriposi (BGY).
This train runs on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
There are total 16 stops on the route of this train.
This train covers 307 Km in total.
Similar Trains
12889 - TATA YPR EXPRESS
12890 - YPR TATA EXPRESS
12891 - BGY BBS EXPRESS
12893 - BBS-BLGR S/F EXP.
12894 - BLGR-BBS S/F EXP.
Running Status
12889 - TATA YPR EXPRESS Running Status
12890 - YPR TATA EXPRESS Running Status
12891 - BGY BBS EXPRESS Running Status
12893 - BBS-BLGR S/F EXP. Running Status
12894 - BLGR-BBS S/F EXP. Running Status
We are in beta! We would love to hear your feedback.
Loved eRailway? Recommend us.